> > synchronized championships results   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2015 ISI SYNCHRONIZED CHAMPIONSHIPS
Final Results

EVENT 1 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center Inc
Second: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Third: Winter Club Jewels : Goggin Ice Arena - Miami University
Fourth: Southgate Twinkling Stars : Southgate Civic Arena

EVENT 2 - SYNC. FORM. COMP.
First: Lone Star Blades : Allen Community Ice Rink
Second: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arena

EVENT 3 - SYNC. SKATE COMP.
First: Texas All Stars : Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Second: Team Diamond : Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex Willowbrook
Third: Silver Short Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

EVENT 4 - SYNC. SKATE COMP.
First: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

EVENT 5 - SYNC. DANCE
First: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club

EVENT 6 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Second: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Third: Iceland Ice-Cadettes : Paramount Iceland Inc
Fourth: Synchro St Louis Ruby Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fifth: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arena
Sixth: Precicettes : Center Ice of DuPage

EVENT 7 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Lone Star Blades : Allen Community Ice Rink
Second: Flatirons Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley
Third: Silver Streaks : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Shimmering Stars : Southgate Civic Arena
Fifth: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC- Easton

EVENT 8 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Third: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Oxford Ice Crystals : Goggin Ice Arena - Miami University
Fifth: Silver Streaks : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club
Sixth: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arena

EVENT 9 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Silver Long Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Third: Ice Stars : Southgate Civic Arena

EVENT 10 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Second: Capital Classics - Team Radiance : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Synchro St Louis Jade Blades : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth: Team Diamond : Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex Willowbrook
Fifth: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center Inc
Sixth: Texas All Stars : Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney

EVENT 11 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 12 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Dancing Divas : Goggin Ice Arena - Miami University

EVENT 13 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Second: Winter Club Jewels : Goggin Ice Arena - Miami University
Third: Precicettes : Center Ice of DuPage
Fourth: Arctic Snowflakes White : Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
Fifth: Ice Cubes - Blue : University of Illinois Ice Arena

EVENT 14 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Lindenwood University : Lindenwood University
Second: Mizzou Club Synchronized Skating : Washington Park Ice Arena

EVENT 16 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Second: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 17 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Arctic Snowflakes Blue : Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 18 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center Inc
Second: Capital Classics - Team Vibrant : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Precicettes Elite : Center Ice of DuPage
Fourth: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arena

EVENT 19 - SYNC. SKATE
First: La Furia : Ice Centre at the Promenade

EVENT 20 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Synchro St Louis Onyx Ice : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Third: Ice Stars : The Skate School LLC @ Fox Valley
Fourth: Team Chiiler : Chiller LLC- Easton
Fifth: Ice Cubes - Orange : University of Illinois Ice Arena
Sixth: Arctic Snowflakes Silver : Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 21 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Synchro St Louis Ruby Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arena
Third: Precicettes : Center Ice of DuPage
Fourth: Shimmering Stars : Southgate Civic Arena
Fifth: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC- Easton

EVENT 22 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Second: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Third: Lone Star Blades : Allen Community Ice Rink
Fourth: Silver Streaks : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club
Fifth: Flatirons Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley
Sixth: Iceland Ice-Cadettes : Paramount Iceland Inc

EVENT 23 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center Inc
Second: Oxford Ice Crystals : Goggin Ice Arena - Miami University
Third: Team Diamond : Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex Willowbrook
Fourth: Texas All Stars : Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Fifth: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arena
Sixth: Silver Streaks : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club

EVENT 24 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Second: Synchro St Louis Jade Blades : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third: Capital Classics - Team Radiance : Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fifth: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Sixth: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 25 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Silver Long Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Third: Ice Stars : Southgate Civic Arena