> > synchronized championships past results 2013   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2013 ISI Synchronized Championships

FINAL RESULTS

COMPULSORY TEAMS
Youth Synchronized Formation Compulsories
1st Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Youth Synchronized Skating Compulsories
1st Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
2nd Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
4th Team Expression Roseville Ice Arena
5th Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Senior Youth Synchronized Skating Compulsories
1st Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
3rd Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
4th Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
5th Team Expression Roseville Ice Arena
Teen Synchronized Skating Compulsories
1st Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
4th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Master Synchronized Skating Compulsories
1st Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
FORMATION TEAMS
Tot Synchronized Formation
1st Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Junior Youth Synchronized Formation
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena & Family Entertainment
3rd Fusion Toyota Sports Center
4th Pleasant Prairie Patriettes Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
5th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
6th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
6th Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Formation
1st Ice Infinity Niles Park District Iceland Arena
2nd Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
3rd Synchro St. Louis Emerald Blades St. Peter's RecPlex
4th Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
5th Dreamsicles City of Cottage Grove Ice Arena
6th Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Senior Youth Synchronized Formation
1st Synchro St. Louis Ruby Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
ADVANCED FORMATION TEAMS
Youth Synchronized Advanced Formation - Initial Round
1st Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
2nd WI Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
4th Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 2 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Advanced Formation - Initial Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena & Family Entertainment
3rd Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 1 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
4th Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
5th Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Center
Youth Synchronized Advanced Formation - Premier - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd WI Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena & Family Entertainment
4th Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
5th Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 1 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Advanced Formation - Select - Final Round
1st Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
2nd Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 2 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
3rd Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
4th Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Center
Senior Youth Synchronized Advanced Formation
1st Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Master Synchronized Advanced Formation
1st Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Figure Skating Club
2nd Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
DANCE TEAM
Teen Synchronized Dance
1st WI Edge Pettit National Ice Center
OPEN SKATING TEAMS
Teen Synchronized Open Skating
1st WI Edge Pettit National Ice Center
2nd Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
SKATING TEAMS
Junior Youth Synchronized Skating
1st South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Skating - Initial Round
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
3rd Capital Classics Vibrant Washington Park Ice Arena
4th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
5th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
6th South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
6th Dream Team City of Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Skating - Initial Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
4th Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
5th Synchro St. Louis Onyx Ice St. Peter's RecPlex
6th Fusion Toyota Sports Center
6th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
Youth Synchronized Skating - Premier - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
4th Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
5th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
6th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6th Capital Classics Vibrant Washington Park Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Skating - Select - Final Round
1st Synchro St. Louis Onyx Ice St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd Fusion Toyota Sports Center
3rd Dream Team City of Cottage Grove Ice Arena
4th South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
5th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
5th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
Senior Youth Synchronized Skating - Intitial Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
3rd Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
4th Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
5th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
5th Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades St. Peter's RecPlex
6th Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Senior Youth Synchronized Skating - Initial Round
1st Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd WI Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Capital Classics Radiance Washington Park Ice Arena
4th Pleasant Prairie Patriettes Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
5th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Center
6th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
Senior Youth Synchronized Skating - Premier - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
3rd Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
4th Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peter's RecPlex
5th WI Edge Pettit National Ice Center
6th Capital Classics Radiance Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Pleasant Prairie Patriettes Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
6th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Senior Youth Synchronized Skating - Select - Final Round
1st Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Center
5th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
6th Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Teen Synchronized Skating - Initial Round
1st Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd Capital Classics Intensity Washington Park Ice Arena
3rd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
4th Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
5th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
6th Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Teen Synchronized Skating - Premier - Final Round
1st Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
4th Capital Classics Intensity Washington Park Ice Arena
5th Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
6th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
Adult Synchronized Skating
1st Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Master Synchronized Skating
1st La Furia Ice Centre at the Promenade
2nd Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Figure Skating Club
3rd Revolution Carlson Ice Arena