> > synchronized championships past results 2011   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

15th Annual ISI Synchronized Championships - EVENT RESULTS

Event 1 - Teen Skating Compulsory
First Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Third Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Fourth Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
     
Event 2 - Sr. Youth Formation Compulsory
First Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
Second Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
     
Event 3 - Sr. Youth Skating Compulsory
First Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
Third Synergy-Open Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
Fourth Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
     
Event 4 - Master Formation Compulsory
First Sophisticated Company Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
     
Event 5 - Adult Skating Compulsory
First Eble Elite Edgers Pettit National Ice Center
Second Inferno Summit City Skaters
     
Event 6 - Sr. Youth Formation - FINAL ROUND
First Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Second Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
Third Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
     
Event 7 - Master Formation - FINAL ROUND
First Sophisticated Company Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Second Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Third Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
Fourth Blaze Summit City Skaters
     
Event 8 - Sr. Youth Skating - Group A - Initial Round
First Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Second Precicettes Center Ice of Du Page
Third Kenosha Ice Prisms Kenosha Ice Rink
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth Team Chiller Chiller LLC
Sixth Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
     
Event 9 - Sr. Youth Skating - Group B - Initial Round
First Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Synergy-Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
Third Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Fourth Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Fifth Livonia Ice Cubes Livonia Eddie Edgar
     
Event 10 - Sr. Youth Skating - Group C - Initial Round
First Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
Second Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
Third Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Fourth The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fifth Robert Crown Emerald Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
     
Event 11 - Teen Skating - Group A - Initial Round
First Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Second Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Third Ice Sabres Shattuck - St. Marys
Fourth Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
Fifth Icettes Open Juvenile Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Sixth Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Sixth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Sixth Livonia Icettes Livonia Eddie Edgar
     
Event 12 - Teen Skating - Group B - Initial Round
First Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
Second Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Synergy-Novice Webster Groves Ice Arena
Fourth: Icettes Intermediate Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Fifth Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC
     
Event 13 - Master Skating - FINAL ROUND
First La Furia Ice Centre at the Promenade
Second Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Third Radiance on Ice Seven Bridges Ice Arena
Fourth Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
Fifth Eble Elite Edgers Pettit National Ice Center
     
Event 14 - Adult Skating - FINAL ROUND
First Edmonton Ice Edition Gateway Skating Club
Second Revolution 1 Carlson Ice Arena
Third Revolution 2 Carlson Ice Arena
Fourth Robert Unger Stars Ice Chalet
     
Event 15 - Sr. Youth Dance - FINAL ROUND
First Northbrook Jr. Icettes Northbrook Sports Center
     
Event 16 - Jr. Youth Skating - FINAL ROUND
First St. Louis Shining Stars Ice Zone
Second Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
Third Robert Crown Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
     
Event 17 - Teen Dance - FINAL ROUND
First Northbrook Icettes Northbrook Sports Center
Second Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
     
Event 18 - Jr. Youth Formation Compulsory
First Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Second Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
     
Event 19 - Youth Formation Compulsory
First Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
Second Fort Wayne Fire Summit City Skaters
     
Event 20 - Jr. Youth Skating Compulsory
First Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
     
Event 21 - Youth Skating Compulsory - Group A
First Synergy-Beginner Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Onyx Ice St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Texas All Stars PSA StarCenter
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
     
Event 22 - Youth Skating Compulsory - Group B
First Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
Second Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Third Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
     
Event 23 - Youth Formation - Group A - FINAL ROUND
First Wizettes Joliet Park District
Second Synchro St Louis Ruby Edges St Peters Rec-Plex
Third 32 Degrees US Ice Sports Complex
Fourth Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Fifth Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
     
Event 24 - Tot Formation - FINAL ROUND
First Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Precicettes Center Ice of Du Page
     
Event 25 - Youth Formation - Group B - FINAL ROUND
First Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
Second The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Third Precicettes Center Ice of Du Page
Fourth Basic Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Fifth Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
     
Event 26 - Youth Formation - Group C - FINAL ROUND
First Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
Second Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Third Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
Fourth Livonia Ice Chips Livonia Eddie Edgar
     
Event 27 - Youth Skating - Group A - Initial Round
First Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
Second Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Third Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
Fourth Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
Fifth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Sixth Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC
     
Event 28 - Youth Skating - Group B - Initial Round
First Synchro St Louis Jade Blades St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Third Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Fourth Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Fifth Darien Diamonds Darien Sportsplex
Sixth Texas All Stars PSA StarCenter
     
Event 29 - Youth Skating - Group C - Initial Round
First Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Second Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Third Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
Fourth Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Fifth The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Sixth Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Sixth Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
     
Event 30 - Youth Skating - Group D - Initial Round
First Synergy-Preliminary Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
Third St. Louis Synchro Stars Ice Zone
Fourth Precicettes Center Ice of Du Page
Fifth Robert Crown Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Sixth Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
Sixth Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
     
Event 31 - Jr. Youth Formation - Group A - FINAL ROUND
First Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
First Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Second Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Third St Louis Fleur de Lis - Minis Brentwood Ice Arena
     
Event 32 - Jr. Youth Formation - Group B - FINAL ROUND
First Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
Second Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Third St Louis North Stars Ice Zone
Fourth Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
     
Event 33 - Jr. Youth Formation - Group C - FINAL ROUND
First Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Emerald Blades St Peters Rec-Plex
Third The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fourth Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Fifth Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
     
Event 34 - Jr. Youth Formation - Group D - FINAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Twin Rinks Shining Stars Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
Third Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Fourth Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
     
Event 41 - SR. YOUTH SKATING SELECT - FINAL ROUND
First The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Third Livonia Ice Cubes Livonia Eddie Edgar
Fourth Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Fifth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC
Sixth Robert Crown Emerald Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
     
Event 42 - TEEN SKATING SELECT - FINAL ROUND
First Icettes Intermediate Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Second Icettes Open Juvenile Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Third Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Sixth Livonia Icettes Livonia Eddie Edgar
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC
     
Event 43 - SR. YOUTH SKATING PREMIER - FINAL ROUND
First Synergy-Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Third Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
Fifth Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
Sixth Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Sixth Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Sixth Precicettes Center Ice of Du Page
Sixth Kenosha Ice Prisms Kenosha Ice Rink
     
Event 44 - TEEN SKATING PREMIER - FINAL ROUND
First Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Synergy-Novice Webster Groves Ice Arena
Third Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
Fourth Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fifth Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Sixth Ice Sabres Shattuck - St. Marys
Sixth Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
     
Event 45 - YOUTH SKATING SELECT - SMALL - FINAL ROUND
First Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Second Darien Diamonds Darien Sportsplex
Third Texas All Stars PSA StarCenter
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC
     
Event 46 - YOUTH SKATING SELECT - LARGE - FINAL ROUND
First Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Second Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
Third The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fourth Robert Crown Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Fifth Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Sixth Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
     
Event 47 - YOUTH SKATING PREMIER - SMALL - FINAL ROUND
First Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Jade Blades St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Fourth Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
Fifth Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
Sixth Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Sixth Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
     
Event 48 - YOUTH SKATING PREMIER - LARGE - FINAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Third Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
Fourth Synergy-Preliminary Webster Groves Ice Arena
Fifth St. Louis Synchro Stars Ice Zone
Sixth Precicettes Center Ice of Du Page
Sixth Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
Sixth Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center