> > synchronized championships past results 2009   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2009 ISI Synchronized Championships

FINAL RESULTS

COMPULSORY TEAMS
Event 1 - Teen Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
3rd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
4th The Fine Line Cottage Grove Ice Arena
5th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Event 2 - Sr Youth Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd St Louis Esprit Brentwood Ice Arena
Event 13 - Youth Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Event 14 - Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Angelettes Garfield Heights FSC
2nd Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
3rd St Louis Petite Brentwood Ice Arena
Event 15 - Adult Skating Compulsory
1st Rhythm 'N Blades Coral Ridge Ice Arena
FORMATION TEAMS
Event 3 - Tot Formation - Final Round
1st Junior Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2nd St Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Arctic Sparks Arctic Ice Arena
Event 16 - Adult Formation - Final Round
1st Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Event 17 - Youth Formation - Group A - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
3rd Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
4th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5th Southgate Sparkling Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Event 18 - Youth Formation - Group B - Final Round
1st IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
2nd Synchro St Louis Ruby Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
4th Fire on Ice Southwest Ice Arena
5th Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Event 19 - Youth Formation - Group C - Final Round
1st Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
3rd Crystals Winterland Skating School
4th Team Chiller Storm Chiller LLC
5th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
6th Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Center
6th The Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Event 20 - Youth Formation - Group D - Final Round
1st St Louis North Stars The Ice Zone
2nd Angelettes Garfield Heights FSC
3rd 32 Degrees US Ice Sports Complex
4th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
5th St Louis Petite Brentwood Ice Arena
Event 25 - Jr Youth Formation - Group A - Final Round
1st St Louis Rising Stars The Ice Zone
2nd Synchro St Louis Emerald Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Extreme Rink Side Entertainment Center
4th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Event 26 - Jr Youth Formation - Group B - Final Round
1st Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
3rd St Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
4th Team Chiller Flurries Chiller LLC
5th Southgate Twinkling Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Event 27 - Jr Youth Formation - Group C - Final Round
1st Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
2nd Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
SKATING TEAMS
Event 4 - Jr Youth Skating - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Chicago Jazz Mousettes Rolling Meadows Park District
3rd Royal Ice Line Creek Ice Arena
Event 5 - Sr Youth Skating - Group A - Initial Round
1st St Louis Synergy - Open Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
4th Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
5th Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
6th Team Chiller Blast Chiller LLC
6th St Louis Esprit Brentwood Ice Arena
Event 6 - Sr Youth Skating - Group B - Initial Round
1st Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
3rd IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
4th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Event 7 - Sr Youth Skating - Group C - Initial Round
1st St Louis Synergy - Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Southgate Shooting Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Event 8 - Teen Skating - Group A - Initial Round
1st Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2nd Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
3rd IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
4th Team Chiller Avalanche Chiller LLC
5th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
6th Robert Crown Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Event 9 - Teen Skating - Group B - Initial Round
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd St Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
4th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
5th Winterettes Winterland Skating School
6th Southgate Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Event 10 - Teen Skating - Group C - Initial Round
1st Go Figure Imperial Ice Line Creek Ice Arena
2nd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
3rd Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
4th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
5th Parade Polarettes Parade Figure Skating Club
Event 11 - Adult Master Skating - Final Round
1st Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
2nd Radiance on Ice International Ice Center
Event 12 - Adult Skating - Final Round
1st Texas Chilly Peppers Dr Pepper StarCenter - Farmers Branch
2nd Capital Ice Skatetown
3rd Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
4th Rhythm 'N Blades Coral Ridge Ice Arena
5th Classic Reflections US Ice Sports Complex
Event 21 - Youth Skating - Group A - Initial Round
1st Extreme Rink Side Family Entertainment Center
2nd Angelettes Garfield Heights FSC
3rd Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
4th Parade Polar Edge Parade Figure Skating Club
Event 22 - Youth Skating - Group B - Initial Round
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Go Figure Regal Ice Line Creek Ice Arena
4th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5th Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
6th The Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
6th Fire on Ice Southwest Ice Arena
6th Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Event 23 - Youth Skating - Group C - Initial Round
1st Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
2nd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
3rd IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
4th River's Edge Quad City Sports Center
5th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Blizzard Chiler LLC
Event 24 - Youth Skating - Group D - Initial Round
1st Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Chicago Jazz Shooting Stars Rolling Meadows Park District
3rd Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
4th St Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
5th Sparks on Ice Winterland Skating School
Event 30 - Teen Skating Select - Final Round
1st Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
2nd Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
3rd Parade Polarettes Parade Figure Skating Club
4th Team Chiller Avalanche Chiller LLC
5th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
6th Robert Crown Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
6th Southgate Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
6th Winterettes Winterland Skating School
Event 31 - Sr Youth Skating Select - Final Round
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd St Louis Esprit Brentwood Ice Arena
3rd Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
3rd Southgate Shooting Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
5th Team Chiller Blast Chiller LLC
6th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Event 32 - Sr Youth Skating Premier - Final Round
1st St Louis Synergy - Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd St Louis Synergy - Open Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
4th Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
5th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
6th Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
6th Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
6th IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
6th Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Event 33 - Teen Skating Premier - Final Round
1st St Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
4th Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
5th Go Figure Imperial Ice Line Creek Ice Arena
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6th IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
6th Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
6th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Event 34 - Youth Skating Select - Final Round
1st Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
2nd The Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
3rd Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
4th St Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
5th Sparks on Ice Winterland Skating School
6th Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
6th Parade Polar Edge Parade Figure Skating Club
6th River's Edge Quad City Sports Center
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Blizzard Chiller LLC
6th Fire on Ice Southwest Ice Arena
Event 35 - Youth Skating Premier - Final Round
1st Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
3rd Chicago Jazz Shooting Stars Rolling Meadows Park District
4th IcePlex Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
5th Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
6th Angelettes Garfield Heights FSC
6th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Go Figure Regal Ice Line Creek Ice Arena
6th Extreme Rink Side Family Entertainment Center
6th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
6th Synchro St Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex