> > synchronized championships past results 2007   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2007 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships - FINAL EVENT RESULTS

EVENT 1 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION COMPULSORIES – Jr. Youth
First: Dazzeling Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Second: Sierra Storm : Skatetown

EVENT 2 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION COMPULSORIES - Teen
First: Shining Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook

EVENT 3 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION COMPULSORIES - Youth
First: St Louis Fleur de Lis Petite : Brentwood Ice Arena
Second: Shooting Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Third: Coral Belles : Coral Ridge Ice Arena

EVENT 4 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES – Youth
First: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Second: Oldsmar Shining Stars : Tampa Bay Skating Academy
Third: Team Chiller Edges : Chiller at Easton

EVENT 5 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Youth Initial Round – Group A
First: Stellar Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Second: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Third: Louisville River Blades : Iceland Sports Complex
Fourth: The Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Fifth: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Also Skated: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 6 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Youth Initial Round – Group B
First: First Mates : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Second: Iceplex Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
Third: Synchro St Louis Jade Blades : St Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Fifth: Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center

EVENT 7 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Youth Initial Round – Group C
First: Ice Prisms : Kenosha Ice Rink
Second: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Third: Platinum Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Fifth: Oldsmar Shining Stars : Tampa Bay Skating Academy
Also Skated: St. Louis Synchro Stars : North County Rec. Complex

EVENT 8 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Youth Initial Round – Group D
First: Ice Kicks - A : Bielenberg Sports Center
Second: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Third: Ice Kicks - B : Bielenberg Sports Center
Fourth: Team Chiller Edges : Chiller at Easton
Fifth: Ice Kicks - C : Bielenberg Sports Center

EVENT 9 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION – Jr. Youth – Group A
First: Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Second: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Third: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena

EVENT 10 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION – Jr. Youth – Group B
First: Pleasant Prairie Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
Second: Emerald Blades : St Peters Rec Plex
Third: Dazzeling Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook

EVENT 11 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Jr. Youth
First: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Second: Mini Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Derby City Blades : Iceland Sports Complex
Fourth: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Fifth: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 12 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION – Youth – Group A
First: Ice Prisms : Kenosha Ice Rink
Second: Rink Side Extreme : Rink Side Ice Arena
Third: Ice Innovation : Fox Valley Ice Arena
Fourth: Capital Classics Formation Team : Washington Park Ice Arena

EVENT 13 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION – Youth – Group B
First: Dublin Dazzlers : Dublin Iceland
Second: Shooting Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Third: Ruby Edges : St Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: St Louis Fleur de Lis Petite : Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena

EVENT 14 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES - Adult
First: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC
Second: Rhythm 'N Blades : Coral Ridge Ice Arena

EVENT 15 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES – Sr. Youth
First: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : St Peters Rec Plex
Second: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Third: Silver Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth: Team Chiller Stars : Chiller at Easton
Fifth: Team Expression Red : Roseville Skating Center
Also Skated: Mini-Mates : Minnetonka Ice Arena

EVENT 17 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION – Sr. Youth
First: Shining Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Second: St. Louis North Stars : North County Rec. Complex

EVENT 18 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION - Adult
First: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 19 - SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION - Tot
First: Sierra Storm : Skatetown

EVENT 20 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES - Teen
First: Sailorettes : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Second: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Third: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : St Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: Team Expression Black : Roseville Skating Center
Fifth: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Also Skated: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Also Skated: Parade Polarettes : Parade Figure Skating Club

EVENT 21 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Adult Initial Round - Group A
First: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Second: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC
Third: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 22 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Adult Initial Round – Group B
First: Icy Hots : Iceland Sports Complex
Second: Texas Chilly Peppers : Dr. Pepper Star Center - Frisco
Third: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Fourth: Rhythm 'N Blades : Coral Ridge Ice Arena

EVENT 23 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Sr. Youth Initial Round – Group A
First: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second: Team Chiller Stars : Chiller at Easton
Third: Polar Edge Sr. Youth : Parade Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center
Fifth: The Fine Line : Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Also Skated: Rhythm N' Ice : Chaska Community Center
Also Skated: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena

EVENT 24 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Sr. Youth Initial Round – Group B
First: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : St Peters Rec Plex
Second: Junior Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Fourth: Revolution : Hoffman Estates Park District
Fifth: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Also Skated: St Louis Fleur de Lis Cristal : Brentwood Ice Arena

EVENT 25 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Sr. Youth Initial Round – Group C
First: Ice Kicks : Bielenberg Sports Center
Second: Windjammers : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Third: Ice Innovation : Fox Valley Ice Arena
Fourth: Silver Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fifth: Capital Classics Senior Youth : Washington Park Ice Arena

EVENT 26 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Teen Initial Round – Group A
First: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : St Peters Rec Plex
Second: Sailorettes : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Third: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Fourth: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fifth: Parade Polarettes : Parade Figure Skating Club

EVENT 27 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Teen Initial Round – Group B
First: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Capital Classics Teen : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Ice Innovation : Fox Valley Ice Arena
Fourth: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Fifth: Winterettes : Winterland Skating School
Also Skated: Iceplex Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
Also Skated: Sierra Storm : Skatetown

EVENT 30 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Youth Final Round - Select
First: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second: Team Chiller Edges : Chiller at Easton
Third: The Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Fourth: Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center
Fifth: St. Louis Synchro Stars : North County Rec. Complex
Also Skated: Ice Kicks - C : Bielenberg Sports Center
Also Skated: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Also Skated: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Also Skated: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Also Skated: Oldsmar Shining Stars : Tampa Bay Skating Academy

EVENT 31 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Adult Final Round - Premier
First: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Second: Texas Chilly Peppers : Dr. Pepper Star Center - Frisco
Third: Icy Hots : Iceland Sports Complex
Fourth: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 32 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Youth Final Round - Premier
First: First Mates : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Second: Ice Kicks - A : Bielenberg Sports Center
Third: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Fourth: Stellar Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Fifth: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Also Skated: Ice Prisms : Kenosha Ice Rink
Also Skated: Synchro St Louis Jade Blades : St Peters Rec Plex
Also Skated: Louisville River Blades : Iceland Sports Complex
Also Skated: Ice Kicks - B : Bielenberg Sports Center
Also Skated: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Also Skated: Iceplex Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
Also Skated: Platinum Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

EVENT 33 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Teen Final Round - Premier
First: Synchro Panache : Minneapolis / Augsburg Arena
Second: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : St Peters Rec Plex
Third: Sailorettes : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Fourth: Ice Innovation : Fox Valley Ice Arena
Fifth: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Also Skated: Capital Classics Teen : Washington Park Ice Arena

EVENT 34 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Adult Final Round - Select
First: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Second: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Third: Rhythm 'N Blades : Coral Ridge Ice Arena

EVENT 35 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Sr. Youth Final Round - Select
First: Revolution : Hoffman Estates Park District
Second: The Fine Line : Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Third: Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center
Fourth: Silver Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fifth: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena
Also Skated: Rhythm N' Ice : Chaska Community Center
Also Skated: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Also Skated: Capital Classics Senior Youth : Washington Park Ice Arena
Also Skated: St Louis Fleur de Lis Cristal : Brentwood Ice Arena

EVENT 36 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Teen Final Round - Select
First: Winterettes : Winterland Skating School
Second: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Third: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Fourth: Iceplex Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie IcePlex
Fifth: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Also Skated: Parade Polarettes : Parade Figure Skating Club

EVENT 37 - SYNCHRONIZED SKATING – Sr. Youth Final Round - Premier
First: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : St Peters Rec Plex
Second: Windjammers : Minnetonka Ice Arena
Third: Junior Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Fourth: The Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fifth: Ice Kicks : Bielenberg Sports Center
Also Skated: Polar Edge Sr. Youth : Parade Figure Skating Club
Also Skated: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Also Skated: Ice Innovation : Fox Valley Ice Arena
Also Skated: Team Chiller Stars : Chiller at Easton