> > synchronized championships past results 2006   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2006 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships - Results

SELECT & PREMIER ROUNDS

Select - Youth Skate

First: Capitol Steps : Fairfax Ice Arena
Second: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Third: Harmony Synchro : Hartland Ice House
Fourth: Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie Ice Plex
Fifth: Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades : St. Peters Rec Plex
Also Skated: Louisville Riverblades : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex
Also Skated: Team Eilte Youth A : Northbrook Sports Center
Also Skated: Synchro St. Louis Spirals : Webster Groves Ice Arena
Also Skated: Les Fleur De Cristial : Brentwood Ice Arena
Also Skated: Youth Fantasia : Farmington Hills Ice Arena
Also Skated: Synchro Sublime : Plymouth Pandas

Premier - Sr. Youth Skate

First: Twin Ponds Reflections : Twin Ponds Figure Skating Club
Second: Junior Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fourth: Synchro St. Louis Blades : Webster Groves Ice Arena
Fifth: Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems : St. Peters Rec Plex
Also Skated: The Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Also Skated: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena
Also Skated: The Shooting Stars : Nashoba Valley
Also Skated: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens

Select - Teen Skate

First: Revolution : Hoffman Estates Ice Arena
Second: Ice Kicks - Blue Line : Bielenberg Sports Center
Third: Tremors : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fifth: Teen Fantasia : Farmington Hills Ice Arena
Also Skated: Robert Crown Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center
Also Skated: Harmony : Hartland Ice House
Also Skated: Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie Ice Plex

Premier - Teen Skate

First: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center
Second: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Third: Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges : St. Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: Synchro St. Louis Edge : Webster Groves Ice Arena
Fifth: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena
Also Skated: Capital Classics : Washington Park Ice Arena
Also Skated: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex
Also Skated: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens
Also Skated: Icettes : Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Also Skated: Mirror Images : Thomas Creek FSC
Also Skated: St. Louis North Stars Elite : North County Recreation Complex
Also Skated: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena

Select - Sr. Youth Skate

First: Team Elite : The Skate School LLC @ Fox Valley
Second: Chicago Jazz Shooting Stars : Rolling Meadows
Third: Mirror Images : Thomas Creek FSC
Fourth: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Fifth: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC
Also Skated: Capial Classics : Washington Park Ice Arena
Also Skated: Tropical Blades : Pines Ice Arena
Also Skated: Wayne Jazz : Wayne Community Center
Also Skated: Silver Blade Brigade : Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex

Premier - Youth Skate

First: Team Elite Youth B : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Stellar Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Ice Kicks-Green Line : Bielenberg Sports Center
Fourth: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fifth: Shining Stars : Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
Also Skated: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center
Also Skated: Ice Prisms : Kenosha Ice Arena
Also Skated: Icettes : Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Also Skated: The Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House

Select - Adult Skate

First: Belles On Ice : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex
Second: Rhythm N' Blades : Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Third: Frederick Flair : Skate Frederick
Fourth: Radiance On Ice : Joliet Park District

Premier - Adult Skate

First: Texas Chilly Peppers : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Frisco
Second: Revolution : Hoffman Estates Ice Arena
Third: Classic Reflections : US Ice Sports Complex
Third: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Fifth: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens
Also Skated: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

WEST ARENA RESULTS

Initial Round - Youth Skate Group A

First: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second: Ice Kicks-Green Line : Bielenberg Sports Center
Third: Icettes : Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Fourth: Harmony Synchro : Hartland Ice House
Fifth: Synchro Sublime : Plymouth Pandas
Also Skated: Les Fleur De Cristial : Brentwood Ice Arena
Also Skated: Youth Fantasia : Farmington Hills Ice Arena

Initial Round - Youth Skate Group B

First: Shining Stars : Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
Second: Ice Prisms : Kenosha Ice Arena
Third: The Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Fourth: Team Eilte Youth A : Northbrook Sports Center
Fifth: Louisville Riverblades : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex
Also Skated: Synchro St. Louis Spirals : Webster Groves Ice Arena

Initial Round - Youth Skate Group C

First: Stellar Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Second: Team Elite Youth B : Northbrook Sports Center
Third: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center
Fourth: Capitol Steps : Fairfax Ice Arena
Fifth: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Also Skated: Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie Ice Plex
Also Skated: Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades : St. Peters Rec Plex

Final Jr. Youth Formation Compulsory

First: Derby City Guys and Dolls : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex

Final Youth Formation Compulsory

First: Tremors : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Second: Les Petites Fleur : Brentwood Ice Arena
Third: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC

Final Sr. Youth Formation Compulsory

First: Synchro Shining Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook

Final Adult Formation Compulsory

First: The Crystals : Oak Lawn Ice Arena

Final Teen Formation Skate

First: 32 Degrees : US Ice Sports Complex
Second: Fort Wayne Fire : McMillen Ice Arena

Final Adult Formation Skate

First: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC
Second: Belles On Ice : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex
Third: The Crystals : Oak Lawn Ice Arena
Fourth: Fort Wayne Silver Blades : McMillen Ice Arena

Final Jr. Youth Formation Group A

First: Team Elite Jr : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Third: Harmony : Hartland Ice House
Fourth: Jr Youth Fantasia : Farmington Hills Ice Arena

Final Jr. Youth Formation Group B

First: Chicago Jazz Mousettes : Rolling Meadows
Second: Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Third: Emerald Blades : St. Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: Twinkling Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Fifth: Rockin Swizzles : Webster Groves Ice Arena

Final Youth Formation Group A

First: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Second: Rink Side Extreme : Rink Side Ice Arena
Third: Crystal Edges : Edge Ice Arenas
Fourth: The Coral Belles : Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Fifth: Les Petites Fleur : Brentwood Ice Arena

Final Youth Formation Group B

First: Tremors : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Second: Shining Stars : Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
Third: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena
Fourth: Dazzling Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Fifth: Icettes : Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Also Skated: Ice Kicks - Red Line : Bielenberg Sports Center

Final Youth Formation Group C

First: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Second: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Third: Chicago Skates : McFetridge Sports Center

Final Youth Formation Group D

First: Petite Elite : The Skate School LLC @ Fox Valley
Second: Mini Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Robert Crown Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center
Fourth: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC

Final Sr. Youth Formation

First: Synchro Shining Starz : Aerodrome Willowbrook
Second: Capital Classics : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: St. Louis North Stars : North County Recreation Complex
Fourth: Icettes : Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Fifth: Ruby Edges : St. Peters Rec Plex

EAST ARENA RESULTS

Initial Sr. Youth Skate Group A

First: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens
Third: The Ice Crystals : Crystal Ice House
Fourth: Mirror Images : Thomas Creek FSC
Fifth: Tropical Blades : Pines Ice Arena

Initial Sr. Youth Skate Group B

First: Synchro St. Louis Blades : Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second: The Shooting Stars : Nashoba Valley
Third: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena
Fourth: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC
Fifth: Capial Classics : Washington Park Ice Arena
Also Skated: Wayne Jazz : Wayne Community Center

Initial Sr. Youth Skate Group C

First: Twin Ponds Reflections : Twin Ponds Figure Skating Club
Second: Junior Blades : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems : St. Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: Chicago Jazz Shooting Stars : Rolling Meadows
Fifth: Team Elite : The Skate School LLC @ Fox Valley
Also Skated: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Also Skated: Silver Blade Brigade : Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex

Final Teen Skate Compulsory

First: Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges : St. Peters Rec Plex
Second: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex

Final Adult Skate Compulsory

First: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens
Second: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC
Third: Rhythm N' Blades : Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Fourth: Belles On Ice : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex
Fifth: Fort Wayne Silver Blades : McMillen Ice Arena

Initial Teen Skate Group A

First: Capital Classics : Washington Park Ice Arena
Second: Icettes : Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Third: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens
Fourth: Ice Stars : Pleasant Prairie Ice Plex
Fifth: Robert Crown Jewels : Robert Crown Ice Center

Initial Teen Skate Group B

First: Gold Blade Brigade : Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex
Second: Fire On Ice : Southwest Ice Arena
Third: St. Louis North Stars Elite : North County Recreation Complex
Fourth: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fifth: Ice Kicks - Blue Line : Bielenberg Sports Center

Initial Teen Skate Group C

First: Synchro St. Louis Edge : Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second: Mirror Images : Thomas Creek FSC
Third: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fourth: Tremors : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Fifth: Teen Fantasia : Farmington Hills Ice Arena

Initial Teen Skate Group D

First: Wisconsin Edge : Pettit National Ice Center
Second: Dazzlers : Downers Grove Ice Arena
Third: Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges : St. Peters Rec Plex
Fourth: Revolution : Hoffman Estates Ice Arena
Fifth: Harmony : Hartland Ice House

Final Sr. Youth Skate Compulsory

First: Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems : St. Peters Rec Plex
Second: Ice Crystals of Eagan : Eagan Civic Arena
Third: Silver Blade Brigade : Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC

Final Jr. Youth Synchronized Dance

Also Skated: Pizazz Razmatazz : Owens Center

Final Youth Synchronized Dance
Also Skated: Pizazz Flair : Owens Center

Final Youth Skate Compulsory

First: Sierra Storm : Skatetown
Second: Les Fleur De Cristal : Brentwood Ice Arena

Initial Adult Skate Group A

First: Go Figure : Line Creek Ice Arena
Second: Classic Reflections : US Ice Sports Complex
Third: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Fourth: Rhythm N' Blades : Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Fourth: Frederick Flair : Skate Frederick

Initial Adult Skate Group B

First: Texas Chilly Peppers : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Frisco
Second: Revolution : Hoffman Estates Ice Arena
Third: Cincinnati Style : Cincinnati Gardens
Fourth: Belles On Ice : Louisville Iceland Sports Complex
Fifth: Radiance On Ice : Joliet Park District