> > events endorsed shows exhibitions   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

ISI Endorsed Shows/Exhibitions

VIEWS: Table | LIST

33  Shows/Exhibitions found

April

 Razzle Dazzle Broadway

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2992 - 2016
Competition Director:
Jennifer Ward - jward@mcfetridgesportscenter.net
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: McFetridge Sports Center
Location: Chicago IL
Competition Website: www.mcferidgesportscenter.net

 Elements on Ice

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3011 - 2017
Competition Director:
Kelly Smith - kellysk8smith@mac.com
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: SportsQuest Skating Academy - Parade
Location: Minneapolis MN
Competition Website: SQSA-Parade Ice Garden

 Game Night

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3022 - 2017
Competition Director:
Pamela Sandborg - pamela@sandborg.net
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: Roseville Skating Center
Location: Roseville MN
Competition Website: skatetheoval.com/rosevilleskateschool

 Turn Back Time

District: 6
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3048 - 2017
Competition Director:
Julie Goddard - jgoddard@ci.southgate.mi
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: Southgate Civic Arena
Location: Southgate MI
Competition Website: www.southgaterec.com

 Clearwater Ice Arena Winter Recital

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3057 - 2017
Competition Director:
Linda Stebbins Jensen - linda@winterlodge.com
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: Winter Lodge
Location: Palo Alto CA
Competition Website: winterlodge.com

 Kaleido-Skate

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3071 - 2017
Competition Director:
Jackie Loughrey - skatedirector@ci.stillwater.mn.us
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: St. Croix Valley Recreation Center
Location: Stillwater MN
Competition Website: www.stcroixreccenter.com

 Season's on Ice

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3081 - 2017
Competition Director:
Jane Schaber - jschaber@superrink.org
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: Schwan Super Rink - NSC
Location: Blaine MN
Competition Website: www.nscsports.org

 Celebrating 25 Years

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3082 - 2017
Competition Director:
Amy Flater - aflater@whitebearlake.org
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: White Bear Lake Sports Center
Location: White Bear Lake MN

 Silicon Valley Ice Skating Association 1st Annual Gala

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3049 - 2017
Competition Director:
Robyn Marlinski - skatingschool@skatebowl.com
Dates:
April 29,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Location: San Francisco CA
Competition Website: www.skatebowl.com

 Spring Skating Exhibition

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 5 - 3079 - 2017
Competition Director:
Debby Hallen - dhallen@fmcicesports.com
Dates:
April 29,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: FMC Horgan Ice Arena
Location: Auburn MA
Competition Website: www.fmcicesports.com

 Springtime Carnival

District: 16
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3085 - 2017
Competition Director:
Kaitlyn Randall - kaitlyn.randall@matsugov.us
Dates:
April 29,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: Brett Memorial Ice Arena
Location: Wasilla AK
Competition Website: www.matsugov.us/bretticearena

May

 Roll The D'Ice

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3086 - 2017
Competition Director:
Carol Timm - jcummings@minnetonka.com
Dates:
May 04,2017 - May 06,2017
Facility: Minnetonka Ice Arena
Location: Minnetonka MN

 Peace, Love, Skate

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3089 - 2017
Competition Director:
Maryann Carroll - carrollmaryann@hotmail.com
Dates:
May 04,2017 - May 07,2017
Facility: Troubh Ice Arena
Location: Portland ME
Competition Website: www.troubhicearena.com

 "Under the Sea"

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3018 - 2017
Competition Director:
Karen Thornbrugh - skatesffsc@gmail.com
Dates:
May 06,2017 - May 07,2017
Facility: Scheels Iceplex
Location: Sioux Falls SD
Competition Website: www.sffsc.com

 "Out of this World"

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3021 - 2017
Competition Director:
Susan Blaisdell - sblaisdell@iceoasis.com
Dates:
May 06,2017 - May 06,2017
Facility: Nazareth Ice Oasis
Location: Redwood City CA

 Pop Stars

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3067 - 2017
Competition Director:
Alisa Contreras - alisaskates229@gmail.com
Dates:
May 06,2017 - May 06,2017
Facility: Dorothy Talbot Rink
Location: Gloucester MA
Competition Website: cafsc.org

 Saturday Ice Live

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3083 - 2017
Competition Director:
Amy Bifulk - abifulk@cityofeagan.com
Dates:
May 06,2017 - May 05,2017
Facility: Eagan Civic Center
Location: Eagan MN
Competition Website: www.eagancivicarena.com

 End of the Year Exhibition

District: 3
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3087 - 2017
Competition Director:
Giovanna Grasso - info@claryandersonarena.com
Dates:
May 07,2017 - May 07,2017
Facility: Clary Anderson Arena
Location: Montclair NJ
Competition Website: www.claryandersonarena.com

 Spring Show - "A Night at the Movies"

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3078 - 2017
Competition Director:
Kahiapo Tavares - kahiapo@icepalace.com
Dates:
May 10,2017 - May 11,2017
Facility: Ice Palace Hawaii
Location: Honolulu HI
Competition Website: www.iceplalacehawaii.com

 Tales of Arabian Nights - 23rd Annual Spring Show

District: 9
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2903 - 2016
Competition Director:
Cindi Thomas - thomas-swa@sbcglobal.net
Dates:
May 13,2017 - May 15,2017
Facility: St. Peter's Rec-Plex
Location: St. Peters MO
Competition Website: www.stpetersmo.net

 2017 Spring Skating Show

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3088 - 2017
Competition Director:
Peter C Montesano - peter.montesano@westhartfordct.gov
Dates:
May 13,2017 - May 13,2017
Facility: Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
Location: West Hartford CT
Competition Website: skatevmsr.com

 Scott Hamilton's Sk8 to Elimin8 Cancer at Galleria Dallas

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 5 - 3092 - 2017
Competition Director:
Cori Duncan - coriduncan2012@hotmail.com
Dates:
May 13,2017 - May 13,2017
Facility: Galleria Ice Skating Center
Location: Dallas TX
Competition Website: www.galleriaiceskatingcenter.com

 2017 Spring Shows

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2881 - 2016
Competition Director:
Anne Raucci - araucci@fpparks.org
Dates:
May 19,2017 - May 21,2017
Facility: Franklin Park Ice Arena
Location: Franklin Park IL
Competition Website: www.fpice.com

 12th Annual Jane McConnell Ice Show

District: 7
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2986 - 2016
Competition Director:
Kristan Hausman - khausman@newarkicearena.com
Dates:
May 19,2017 - May 20,2017
Facility: Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
Location: Newark OH
Competition Website: www.newarkicearena.com

 Wild Wild Ice

District: 6
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3068 - 2017
Competition Director:
Connie Jo Folk - cfolk@bhamgov.org
Dates:
May 19,2017 - May 21,2017
Facility: City of Birmingham Ice Sports Arena
Location: Birmingham MI
Competition Website: www.bhamgov.org

 "Toe Picks To Tonys"

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2967 - 2016
Competition Director:
Vickie Tassone - vtassone@willpark.org
Dates:
May 20,2017 - May 22,2017
Facility: Centennial - Willmette Ice Rink
Location: Wilmette IL
Competition Website: www.wilmettepark.org

 Weekly Exhibitions

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 5 - 3091 - 2017
Competition Director:
Linda Stroh - sk8director@icestation.net
Dates:
May 20,2017 - August 14,2017
Facility: Ice Station Valencia
Location: Valencia CA
Competition Website: www.icestation.net

 2017 Ice-Plex Escondido Spring Hop Recital

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 5 - 3045 - 2017
Competition Director:
R. Wendy Smith - wsmith429@yahoo.com
Dates:
May 21,2017 - May 21,2017
Facility: Ice-Plex Escondido
Location: Escondido CA
Competition Website: www.iceplexescondido.com

June

 Summer Time

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3012 - 2017
Competition Director:
Caroline Baker - caroline-theice@sbcglobal.net
Dates:
June 10,2017 - June 10,2017
Facility: ICE at The Parks
Location: Arlington TX
Competition Website: www.iceattheparks.net

 Nashoba Valley Olympia Show

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2918 - 2016
Competition Director:
Barbara Allinson - nvoisi@verizon.net
Dates:
June 17,2017 - June 18,2016
Facility: Nashoba Valley Olympia
Location: Boxborough MA
Competition Website: www.nashobaisi.com

September

 2nd Annual Show

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3032 - 2017
Competition Director:
Janet Lee - jlee@valleyedgeskatingschool.com
Dates:
September 16,2017 - September 16,2017
Facility: LA Kings Valley Ice Center
Location: Panorama City CA
Competition Website: www.valleyedgeskatingschool.com

December

 The 30th Annual Nutcracker on Ice

District: 5
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3056 - 2017
Competition Director:
Larry LaBorde - icechalet@chaleticerinks.com
Dates:
December 04,2017 - December 09,2017
Facility: Ice Chalet
Location: Knoxville TN
Competition Website: www.chaleeticerinks.com

 Holiday at The Parks

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3013 - 2017
Competition Director:
Caroline Baker - caroline-theice@sbcglobal.net
Dates:
December 16,2017 - December 16,2017
Facility: ICE at The Parks
Location: Arlington TX
Competition Website: www.iceattheparks.net