> > events endorsed competitions   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

ISI Endorsed Competitions

VIEWS: Table | LIST

35  Competitions found

February

 Lakeside Open Competition

District: 3
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2908 - 2016
Competition Director: Shanley Pascal - spascal@lakesidebrooklyn.com
Dates: February 26,2017 - February 26,2017
Facility: Lakeside Brooklyn
Location: Brooklyn NY
Competition Website: www.lakesidebrooklyn.com

March

 Skate Parade

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2970 - 2016
Competition Director: Char Martin - sk8char@gmail.com
Dates: March 03,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: Parade Ice Garden
Location: Minneapolis MN
Competition Website: www.sqsaparade.com

 46th Annual ISI Competition

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2934 - 2016
Competition Director: Donna Rozon - drozon@fmcicesports.com
Dates: March 04,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: FMC Ice Sports William L Chase Arena
Location: Natick MA
Competition Website: www.fmcicesports.com

 Spring Invitational

District: 4
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2987 - 2016
Competition Director: Wendy Donley - wendy.donley@pgparks.com
Dates: March 04,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: Herbert Wells Ice Rink
Location: College Park MD

 2017 State Games

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3016 - 2017
Competition Director: Kerrie Armijo - skatekerrie@gmail.com
Dates: March 04,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: San Diego Ice Arena
Location: San Diego CA
Competition Website: sdice.com

 Meet Me In St. Louis

District: 9
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3003 - 2017
Competition Director: Bridgid LaMear - bridgidl@fpweb.net
Dates: March 05,2017 - March 06,2017
Facility: Webster Groves Ice Arena
Location: Webster Groves MO
Competition Website: www.metroedgefsc.org

 IceBreaker Classic

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2931 - 2016
Competition Director: David Santee - dsantee@prparks.org
Dates: March 10,2017 - March 12,2017
Facility: Oakton Ice Arena
Location: Park Ridge IL
Competition Website: www.icebreakerclassic.com

 2017 Sioux Falls Ice Classic

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2974 - 2016
Competition Director: Karen Thornbrugh
Dates: March 10,2017 - March 12,2017
Facility: Scheels Iceplex
Location: Sioux Falls SD
Competition Website: www.sffsc.com

 2017 Newark Spring Open

District: 7
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2983 - 2016
Competition Director: Margy Benett / Kristan Hausman - margybenett@gmail.com/khausman@newarkicearena.com
Dates: March 11,2017 - March 12,2017
Facility: Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
Location: Newark OH
Competition Website: www.newarkicearena.com

 Iditarod Days "Skatefest" Figure Skating Competion

District: 16
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3031 - 2017
Competition Director: Kaitlyn Randall - kaitlyn.randall@matsugov.us
Dates: March 11,2017 - March 12,2017
Facility: Brett Memorial Ice Arena
Location: Wasilla AK
Competition Website: www.matsugov.us/bretticearena

 Orange Twist ISI Open

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2900 - 2016
Competition Director: Monica Viola - sk8viola@gmail.com
Dates: March 18,2017 - March 19,2017
Facility: Riverside Icetown
Location: Riverside CA
Competition Website: www.icetown.com

 2017 Annual Spring Fling ISI Open Competition

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3008 - 2017
Competition Director: Juliette Harton - jharton@toyotasportscenter.com
Dates: March 18,2017 - March 19,2017
Facility: Toyota Sports Center
Location: El Segundo CA
Competition Website: toyotasportscenter.com

 24th Annual Azalea Open

District: 4
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3020 - 2017
Competition Director: Gail Thomas - isk8coach@cox.net
Dates: March 18,2017 - March 18,2017
Facility: Iceland of Hampton Roads
Location: Virginia Beach VA
Competition Website: www.iceland.goalline.ca

 Shamrock Skate

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3024 - 2017
Competition Director: Robyn Marlinski - skatingschool@skatebowl.com
Dates: March 18,2017 - March 18,2017
Facility: Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Location: San Francisco CA
Competition Website: www.skatebowl.com

 2017 Shamrock Skate

District: 2
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2998 - 2017
Competition Director: Beth Sutton - sutton@rmu.edu
Dates: March 26,2017 - March 26,2017
Facility: RMU Island Sports Center
Location: Pittsburgh PA
Competition Website: www.rmuislandsports.org

 2017 Spring Fling ISI Competition

District: 18
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3029 - 2017
Competition Director: Diane Paul - diane@tampabayice.com
Dates: March 31,2017 - April 02,2017
Facility: Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Oldsmar
Location: Oldsmar FL
Competition Website: TampaBayIce.com

April

 Golden Blades Championship of Pittsburgh

District: 2
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3009 - 2017
Competition Director: Barbara Gahagen - mbobmock@aol.com
Dates: April 01,2017 - April 01,2017
Facility: Alpha Ice Complex
Location: North Huntingdon PA
Competition Website: www.iceandblades.com

 14th Annual ISI Open Competition Spring

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3015 - 2017
Competition Director: Carrie Phillips - lacmphillips@gmail.com
Dates: April 01,2017 - April 02,2017
Facility: Van Nuys Iceland
Location: Van Nuys CA
Competition Website: valleyskating.com

 39th Lower Cape ISI Team Competition

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3027 - 2017
Competition Director: Joyce Hussey - skaterjoyce@aol.com
Dates: April 01,2017 - April 02,2017
Facility: Charles Moore Arena
Location: Orleans MA
Competition Website: charlesmoorearena.org

 April Ambush

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3028 - 2017
Competition Director: Kim Delli-Gatti - kim@iceoasis.com
Dates: April 02,2017 - April 02,2017
Facility: Nazareth Ice Oasis
Location: Redwood City CA

 Spring Fever Competition

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3026 - 2017
Competition Director: Anne Raucci - araucci@fpparks.org
Dates: April 08,2017 - April 09,2017
Facility: Franklin Park Ice Arena
Location: Franklin Park IL
Competition Website: www.fpice.com

 World Ice Arena 2017 Spring Open

District: 3
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2874 - 2016
Competition Director: Sally Watkins
Dates: April 22,2017 - April 22,2017
Facility: World Ice Arena
Location: Flushing NY

 30th Annual ISI Spring Fever Team Competition

District: 13
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3004 - 2017
Competition Director: Janice Teodoro-Forbes - jforbes@co.pierce.wa.us
Dates: April 22,2017 - April 23,2017
Facility: Sprinker Recreation Center
Location: Tacoma WA
Competition Website: www.piercecountywa.org/parks

 The 48th Annual Robert Unger ISI Competition

District: 5
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2930 - 2016
Competition Director: Larry LaBorde - icechalet@chaletrinks.com
Dates: April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: Ice Chalet - Knoxville
Location: Knoxville TN
Competition Website: chaleticerinks.com/competition.htm

 33rd Annual ISI Competition

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3030 - 2017
Competition Director: Randy Winship/Debbie LaVerde - rwinship@skatepasadena.com
Dates: April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: Pasadena Ice Skating Center
Location: Pasadena CA
Competition Website: skatePasadena.com

 Nashoba Valley Olympia 36th Annual Team Competition

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2990 - 2016
Competition Director: Barbara Allinson - nvoisi@verizon.net
Dates: April 29,2017 - April 29,2017
Facility: Nashoba Valley Olympia
Location: Boxborough MA
Competition Website: www.nashobaisi.com

May

 District 11 Championships

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 3 - 2942 - 2016
Competition Director: Jennifer Anderson - jenknute@sbcglobal.net
Dates: May 19,2017 - May 19,2017
Facility: Nytex Sports Centre
Location: North Richland Hills TX
Competition Website: www.nytexsports.com

 15h Annual "State's Cup"

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3025 - 2017
Competition Director: Dawn DiMinico - info@sharperedgeskating.com
Dates: May 19,2017 - May 21,2017
Facility: Valley Sports Ice Arena
Location: West Concord MA
Competition Website: www.sharperedgeskating.com

 Yorba Linda ICE's 14th Annual ISI Open Competition

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3037 - 2017
Competition Director: Shari Jude - sjude@the-rinks.com
Dates: May 20,2017 - May 21,2017
Facility: The Rinks - Yorba Linda ICE
Location: Yorba Linda CA
Competition Website: yorbalindaice.com

 San Diego Ice Arena 2017 ISI Open Championships

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3010 - 2017
Competition Director: Kerrie Armijo - skatekerrie@gmail.com
Dates: May 27,2017 - May 28,2017
Facility: San Diego Ice Arena
Location: San Diego CA
Competition Website: sdice.com

June

 31st Annual Sky Rink ISI Endorsed Team Competition

District: 3
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2933 - 2016
Competition Director: Kenny Moir - parend@chelseapiers.com
Dates: June 02,2017 - June 04,2017
Facility: Sky Rink @ Chelsea Piers
Location: New York NY
Competition Website: www.chelseapiers.com

 Yvonne Dowlen Memorial Summer Skatefest

District: 12
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2887 - 2016
Competition Director: Gerry Lane - gerryl@sspr.org
Dates: June 11,2017 - June 11,2017
Facility: South Suburban Ice Arena
Location: Centennial CO
Competition Website: www.sspr.org

 Commonwealth Games of Virginia

District: 4
Endorsement Number: 1 - 2997 - 2017
Competition Director: Dawn Harter - dharter@liberty.edu
Dates: June 17,2017 - June 18,2017
Facility: Liberty University - Lahaye Ice Center
Location: Lynchburg VA
Competition Website: commonwealthgames.org

 27th Annual ISI District 1 Championships

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 3 - 2935 - 2016
Competition Director: Barbara Allinson - nvoisi@verizon.net
Dates: June 23,2017 - June 25,2015
Facility: Nashoba Valley Olympia
Location: Boxborough MA
Competition Website: www.nashobaisi.com

September

 Ice at The Parks - 14th Annual ISI Open Competition

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3006 - 2017
Competition Director: Caroline Baker - caroline-theice@sbcglobal.net
Dates: September 15,2017 - September 17,2017
Facility: ICE at The Parks
Location: Arlington TX
Competition Website: www.iceattheparks.net