> > artistic results 2010b   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2010 Artistic Challenge

Results

Team Results | Results By Event

Event Placements

EVENT 1A - INTERP. FS2-3
First: Emily Murdach : Niles Iceland
Second: McKenzie Liboy : Glenview Ice Center
Third: Lucia Lombardi : University of Illinois
Fourth: Cheyenne Angus : Joliet Park District

EVENT 1B - INTERP. FS4-5
First: Claire Gruenberg : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Hailey Rosenberg : Northbrook Sports Center
Third: Celide Dymond : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Fourth: Sierra Harris : University of Illinois
Fifth: Rebecca Siems : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 2A - INTERP. FS2-3
First: McKenzie Raley : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Elizabeth Brunelle : Onalaska Snowflakes
Third: Schuyler Frashier : University of Illinois

EVENT 3A - INTERP. FS4
First: Eden Mandell : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Lexi Chodash : Northbrook Sports Center
Third: Melissa Penny : Leafs Ice Centre

EVENT 3B - INTERP. FS4
First: Andrea Caruso : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Audrey Spears : University of Illinois
Third: Mary Johnson : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 4A - INTERP. FS4-5
First: Erin Flood : The Rinx
Second: Korrine Spears : University of Illinois

EVENT 4B - INTERP. FS4
First: Dakota Harris : University of Illinois
Second: Angelica Dorn : Homewood Flossmoor Ice Arena
Third: Meagen Khoshaba : University of Illinois

EVENT 5A - INTERP. FS6-PLATINUM
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Jessica McCann : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 5B - INTERP. FS6-7
First: Liza Birnbaum : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Brittney Neal : Joliet Park District
Third: Carly Andrews : Northbrook Sports Center
Fourth: Jackie Eissman : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 6A - INTERP. FS6
First: Dana Ginsberg : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 7 - SURPRISE FS3-4
First: Douglas Armstrong : University of Illinois
Second: Laura Armstrong : University of Illinois

EVENT 8 - SURPRISE DELTA
First: Eliza Abbamonte : University of Illinois
Second: Kristin McLenighan : Oakton Ice Arena
Third: Abby Slovin : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 9 - SURPRISE FS3
First: Cecilia Abbamonte : University of Illinois
Second: McKenzie Liboy : Glenview Ice Center
Second: Emily Murdach : Niles Iceland

EVENT 10 - SURPRISE FS4-5
First: Sierra Harris : University of Illinois
Second: Elizabeth Schmid : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Dakota Harris : University of Illinois
Fourth: Rebecca Siems : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 11 - SURPRISE FS4-7
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Kristini Needham : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 12 - TEAM SURPRISE MED.
First: Onalaska Team Surprise : Onalaska Snowflakes

EVENT 13 - TEAM COMP. 3
Second: Silver Platters : Centennial Ice Arena

EVENT 14 - TEAM COMP. 4
First: Frenchies : Centennial Ice Arena

EVENT 15 - ARTISTIC FS5
First: Jaynie Hunt : Wayne C. Kennedy Recreation Complex
Second: Amanda Leverenz : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Nikola Imrich : The Edge Ice Arenas
Fourth: Samantha Morrow : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 16 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Carly Andrews : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Brittney Neal : Joliet Park District
Third: Liza Birnbaum : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 17 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Sarah Kohout : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 18 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Margo Bott : Rolling Meadows Sports Complex
Second: Dana Ginsberg : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 19 - ARTISTIC FS7-PLATINUM
First: Nicole Drake : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Sydney Rabin : Northbrook Sports Center
Third: Courtney Dziadosz : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Maggie Sottosanto : Joliet Park District

EVENT 21 - ARTISTIC FS7-PLATINUM
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Samantha Rekas : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Gina Geils : The Edge Ice Arenas
Fourth: Gina Cline : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 22 - ENSEMBLE
First: Roller Disco Party : Centennial Ice Arena
Second: Theatre On Ice Academy : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 23 - DRAMA SPOT. DELTA
First: Alexander Gach : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 24 - CHAR. SPOT. FS2-3
First: Emily Murdach : Niles Iceland
Second: Lucia Lombardi : University of Illinois
Third: Cecilia Abbamonte : University of Illinois
Fourth: Jacelyn Deang : Joliet Park District

EVENT 25 - DRAMA SPOT. FS2
Second: Schuyler Frashier : University of Illinois

EVENT 26 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1-2
First: Cheyenne Angus : Joliet Park District
Second: FeiFei Berenbaum : University of Illinois

EVENT 27 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS3
First: Chloe Klein : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Morgan McGraw : University of Illinois

EVENT 28 - CHAR. SPOT. FS3
First: McKenzie Raley : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Olivia Gulley : University of Illinois

EVENT 29 - ENSEMBLE
First: Crystallets : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Africa : Onalaska Snowflakes
Third: Funny Girls : Centennial Ice Arena

EVENT 30 - ARTISTIC FS8
First: Mallory Schindler : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Jordyn Jensen : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 31 - ARTISTIC FS5
First: Stephie Birnbaum : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Virginia Disch : University of Illinois

EVENT 32 - THEME SPOT. FS6
First: Liza Birnbaum : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 108 - CHAR. SPOT. FS6
First: Brittney Neal : Joliet Park District

EVENT 33 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. INT.
First: Emma Noraian & Allison Blanco : Pepsi Ice Center
Second: Chloe Holmes & Myesha Choudhury : Pepsi Ice Center
Second: Eden Mandell & Lexi Chodash : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 34 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: Elizabeth Ozorak & Gregory Ferree : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 35 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. INT.
First: Douglas Armstrong & Laura Armstrong : University of Illinois

EVENT 36 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. MED.
First: Emily Murdach & McKenzie Liboy : Niles Iceland

EVENT 37 - CHAR. SPOT. FS5
First: Jaynie Hunt : Wayne C. Kennedy Recreation Complex
Second: Elizabeth Schmid : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 89 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS2-3
First: Jacelyn Deang : Joliet Park District
Second: Elizabeth Brunelle : Onalaska Snowflakes

EVENT 38 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS6-PLATINUM
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Sarah Kohout : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 39 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS6
First: Dana Ginsberg : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 40 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5
First: Gener Dizon : Franklin Park Ice Arena
First: Erica Hartl : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 41 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5-SILVER
First: Madeleine Felder : Carlson Ice Arena
Second: Madilyn Restivo : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Erin Flood : The Rinx
Fourth: Amber White : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Rebecca Jambrone : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 42 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Sandra Mouhot : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 43 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: Marley Richmond & Alexandra Swenson : Onalaska Snowflakes
Second: Lucia Lombardi & Schuyler Frashier : University of Illinois

EVENT 44 - COUPLES THEME SPOT. MED.
First: Ashley McManus & Angelina Guiliano : Niles Iceland
Second: Elizabeth Brunelle & Sara O'Hern : Onalaska Snowflakes
Third: Emma Scholl & Sofi Salazar : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 45 - COUPLES THEME SPOT. INT.
First: Emma Noraian & Allison Blanco : Pepsi Ice Center
Second: Myesha Choudhury & Chloe Holmes : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 46 - COUPLES THEME SPOT. INT.
First: Mary Johnson & Samantha Morrow : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 47 - COUPLES THEME SPOT. HIGH
First: Sarah Kohout & Gina Cline : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 49 - DRAMA SPOT. FS7-PLATINUM
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Samantha Rekas : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 53 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS8
First: Mallory Schindler : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 20 - ARTISTIC FS8-PLATINUM
First: Blair Mack : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Lauren Stoklosa : The Edge Ice Arenas
Third: Rebecca Crook : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 48 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Amanda Soto : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Kristini Needham : Pepsi Ice Center
Third: Korrine Spears : University of Illinois

EVENT 50 - DRAMA SPOT. SILVER
First: Angie Miske : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 51 - DRAMA SPOT. FS4
First: Paula Burgeson : Glenview Ice Center

EVENT 52 - DRAMA SPOT. FS4-5
First: Jaynie Hunt : Wayne C. Kennedy Recreation Complex
Second: Mackenzie Moran : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Third: Meagen Khoshaba : University of Illinois

EVENT 54 - THEME SPOT. ALPHA
First: Halym Acosta : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Ashley Esposito : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 55 - CHAR. SPOT. DELTA
First: Alexander Gach : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Eliza Abbamonte : University of Illinois

EVENT 56 - THEME SPOT. FS1
First: Lee Chandler : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 57 - THEME SPOT. FS2
First: Ashley McManus : Niles Iceland

EVENT 58 - THEME SPOT. FS2
First: Lucia Lombardi : University of Illinois
First: Elizabeth Brown : The Edge Ice Arenas
Third: Baylie Grimsley : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 59 - THEME SPOT. FS3
First: Angelina Guiliano : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: McKenzie Raley : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 60 - DRAMA SPOT. FS6
First: Sarah Kohout : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Mandie Czech_Lipp : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 61 - THEME SPOT. FS4-SILVER
First: Celide Dymond : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Trisha Dickey : Pepsi Ice Center
Third: Sierra Harris : University of Illinois
Fourth: Chloe Holmes : Pepsi Ice Center
Fifth: Myesha Choudhury : Pepsi Ice Center
6th Place: Emma Noraian : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 62 - THEME SPOT. FS4
First: Dara Yee : Glenview Ice Center
Second: Audrey Spears : University of Illinois
Third: Dakota Harris : University of Illinois
Fourth: Mackenzie Moran : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Fifth: Angelica Dorn : Homewood Flossmoor Ice Arena

EVENT 63 - THEME SPOT. FS6-PLATINUM
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Samantha Rekas : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Sarah Kohout : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Courtney Dziadosz : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fifth: Jessica McCann : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 64 - THEME SPOT. FS4-5
First: Erin Flood : The Rinx
Second: Korrine Spears : University of Illinois

EVENT 65 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5
First: Jaynie Hunt : Wayne C. Kennedy Recreation Complex
Second: Virginia Disch : University of Illinois
Third: Elizabeth Schmid : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Sydney McGraw : University of Illinois

EVENT 66 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4-SILVER
First: Trisha Dickey : Pepsi Ice Center
Second: Myesha Choudhury : Pepsi Ice Center
Third: Sierra Harris : University of Illinois
Third: Emma Noraian : Pepsi Ice Center
Fifth: Chloe Holmes : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 67 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4-5
First: Samantha Morrow : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Mary Johnson : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Amber White : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Madilyn Restivo : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 69 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Holli Kulpaka : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Celide Dymond : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Third: Allison Blanco : Pepsi Ice Center
Fourth: Rebecca Siems : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 70 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Ashley Benson : Centennial Ice Arena
First: Dakota Harris : University of Illinois
Third: Audrey Spears : University of Illinois

EVENT 73 - CHAR. SPOT. FS6
First: Chelsea Rambo : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 74 - CHAR. SPOT. FS6-PLATINUM
First: Noelle Sereis : Darien Sportsplex
Second: Gina Cline : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Sarah Kohout : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 71 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4
First: Mackenzie Moran : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 72 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4-SILVER
First: Erica Hartl : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Angie Miske : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Third: Douglas Armstrong : University of Illinois

EVENT 75 - SMALL PRODUCTION TEAM
First: Crystal Edges : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Franklin Park Fusion : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Thriller : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 76 - THEME PRODUCTION
First: Ice Cubes : University of Illinois

EVENT 77 - LARGE PRODUCTION TEAM
First: Crystal Edges Jr. : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 78 - ARTISTIC FS1-3
First: McAllister Carson : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Chloe Klein : Northbrook Sports Center
Third: Jessica Kim : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 79 - ARTISTIC FS2-3
First: Jacelyn Deang : Joliet Park District
Second: Lucia Lombardi : University of Illinois

EVENT 80 - ARTISTIC FS1-2
First: Madelyn Rowan : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Hannah Cooper : US Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 81 - ARTISTIC FS1-3
First: Elizabeth Ozorak : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Second: Lee Chandler : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 82 - ARTISTIC FS1-2
First: Gregory Ferree : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Second: Cheryl Graffi : Pasadena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 83 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Jamie_Ann Chandler : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Amanda Soto : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Mary Johnson : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 84 - ARTISTIC FS4-5
First: Claire Gruenberg : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Rebecca Siems : Pepsi Ice Center
Third: Sydney Stacy : Fox Valley Ice Arena

EVENT 85 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Dara Yee : Glenview Ice Center
Second: Dakota Harris : University of Illinois
Third: Melissa Penny : Leafs Ice Centre
Fourth: Mackenzie Moran : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Fifth: Jane Bodinger : Norwich Skating School

EVENT 86 - ARTISTIC FS3-SILVER
First: Angie Miske : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Gener Dizon : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Laura Armstrong : University of Illinois
Fourth: Douglas Armstrong : University of Illinois

EVENT 87 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Mary_Ellen Gabler : Rolling Meadows Sports Complex

EVENT 90 - RHYTHMIC BALL FS1
Second: Marley Richmond : Onalaska Snowflakes

EVENT 99 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS4-5
First: Elizabeth Schmid : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Trisha Dickey : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 91 - RHYTHMIC BALL FS4
First: Allison Blanco : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 92 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS4
First: Amanda Soto : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Jamie_Ann Chandler : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 93 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS4
First: Celide Dymond : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Emma Noraian : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 94 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS5
First: Amanda Leverenz : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 95 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS6
First: Jessica McCann : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 98 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS4
First: Jamie_Ann Chandler : Stephen C. West Ice Arena
Second: Kristini Needham : Pepsi Ice Center

EVENT 100 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS1
First: Lee Chandler : Stephen C. West Ice Arena

EVENT 101 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS2
First: Cheryl Graffi : Pasadena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 102 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS4
First: Andrea Caruso : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Jane Bodinger : Norwich Skating School
Third: Melissa Penny : Leafs Ice Centre

EVENT 103 - FAMILY SPOTLIGHT
First: Team Walker : The Edge Ice Arenas
Second: Harlem Joyce Trotters : Northbrook Sports Center
Third: Korrine & Audrey : University of Illinois

EVENT 104 - LT. ENT. SPOT. DELTA
First: Alexander Gach : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Melina Medina : Joliet Park District
Third: Abby Slovin : Northbrook Sports Center
Fourth: Giana Gatti : The Edge Ice Arenas

EVENT 105 - LT. ENT. SPOT. ALPHA-BETA
First: Ashley Esposito : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Olivia Shachtman : Centennial Ice Arena

EVENT 106 - LT. ENT. SPOT. ALPHA-BETA
First: Elana Mages : Northbrook Sports Center
Second: Abra Berkley : Northbrook Sports Center

EVENT 107 - LT. ENT. SPOT. DELTA
First: Molly Smith : David S Palmer Arena
Second: Kristin McLenighan : Oakton Ice Arena