> > artistic results 2007b   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2007 Artistic Challenge

Results

Team Results | Results By Event

EVENT 1 - ARTISTIC FS7
First: Jesse MacDonald : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Sonaali Aggarwal : Bay State Blades - Gardner
Third: Emily McNally : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Fourth: Melanie Vellucci : Yonkers Figure Skating Club

EVENT 2 - ARTISTIC FS7
First: Francesca Fusaro : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Laura Lachell : Clifton Park Ice Arena

EVENT 3 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Julia O'Rourke : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Katy Garrity : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Ryan Donahue : Cape Cod Ice

EVENT 4 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Cassandra Nelson : Danbury Ice Arena
Second: Tiffany Hitt : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Brittany Franko : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 5 - ARTISTIC FS6-7
First: Colleen Conroy : Sprinker Recreation Center
Second: Sharon Funderburk_Correll : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 6 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Lauren Christian : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Angela Amorosi : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Jacqueline Sullivan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Dominique Photos : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 7 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Victoria Craw : Danbury Ice Arena
Second: Emily Brazil : Charles Moore Arena
Third: Tyler Argento : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Tania Awalegaonkar : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 8 - ARTISTIC FS2
First: Jessica Whalen : Charles Moore Arena
Second: Marissa Milkey : Charles Moore Arena
Third: Celenia_Leann Sampson : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Molly Glynn : Wonderland of Ice
Fifth: Kelly Warrenski : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 9 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Jacquelyn Sheehan : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Molly Curley : Sharper Edge Skating School
Third: Sydney Sheehan : Wonderland of Ice
Fourth: Gabriella Photos : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 10 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Jackie Doyle : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford
Second: Alexandria Weinstein : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 11 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Victoria Ainsworth : Charles Moore Arena
Second: Arielle Schlickman : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 12 - ARTISTIC FS3-4
First: Betsy Hunt : Charles Moore Arena
Second: Michele Harr : Center Ice Arena
Third: Margaret Marsh : Sharper Edge Skating School

EVENT 13 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Katelyn Masullo : Albany FSC
Second: Taylor Brubaker : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Samantha Hughes : Yonkers Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Sarah Huynh : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fifth: Caitlin Rice : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 14 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Gabriella Scaramucci : Parkwood Ice Rink
First: Emily Huang : Bay State Blades - Gardner
Third: Kathryn Taylor : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Julie Watkins : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Erika McNally : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 15 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Torri Lee : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Cassandra Williams : Charles Moore Arena
Third: Meghan Daley : Wonderland of Ice
Fourth: Kylie Moser : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 16 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Hannah Linstead : Bay State Blades - Marlboro
Second: Cathryn Callahan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club
Third: Danielle Roberts : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Fourth: Colleen Strobel : Wonderland of Ice
Fifth: Sarah Knittle : Charles Moore Arena
Also Skated: Serena Huang : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 17 - ARTISTIC FS5
First: Leigha Ormston : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Casey Kral : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Madison_Ann Meredith : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Rachel Simerka_Smith : Edward J Murray Memorial Skating Center

EVENT 18 - ARTISTIC FS5
First: Melanie Cole : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club
Second: Aviva Cantor : Extreme Ice Center
Third: Sallie Steiner : Burton & Dillon Skating Academy

EVENT 20 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. MED.
First: K. Taylor, J. Watkins : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: D. Efimov, X. Efimov : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 22 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. LOW
First: S. Shetti, J. Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: I. Sweeney, G. Lafrance : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 23 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. LOW
First: M. Shaw, I. Martino : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 24 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. HIGH
First: E. Tatro, T. Awalegaonkar : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 25 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. HIGH
First: K. Garrity, A. Amorosi : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: J. MacDonald, F. Fusaro : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Third: C. Callahan, J. Sullivan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club

EVENT 26 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Samantha Klainberg : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Taylor Brubaker : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 27 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Vanessa Avelar : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Colleen Strobel : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 28 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4-FS5
First: Michele Harr : Center Ice Arena
Second: Aviva Cantor : Extreme Ice Center

EVENT 29 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5
First: Erin Flood : The Rinx
Second: Madison_Ann Meredith : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 31 - LT. ENT. SPOT. ALPHA-BETA
First: Sareena Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Erica Scheblein : Parkwood Ice Rink

EVENT 32 - LT. ENT. SPOT. ALPHA-GAMMA
First: Hanna Errico : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Ireland Sweeney : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Diana Milkey : Charles Moore Arena
Fourth: Michelle Deutsch : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 33 - LT. ENT. SPOT. DELTA
First: Grace Lafrance : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Marissa Johnson : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Samantha Errico : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 34 - DRAMA SPOT. GAMMA
First: Virginia Thurber : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 35 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS2-FS3
First: Mollie Blank : Parkwood Ice Rink
First: Maya Ginor : Parkwood Ice Rink
Third: Daria Efimov : Wonderland of Ice
Fourth: Molly Glynn : Wonderland of Ice
Fifth: Jackie Doyle : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 36 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS2
First: Holly Watson : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 37 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1-FS2
First: Xenia Efimov : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Emily Blank : Parkwood Ice Rink
Third: Camryn Taylor : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Eliza Khokhar : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 38 - CHAR. SPOT. FS3
First: Kayla Yim : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Nicholas Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Emily Monaghan : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Alexandria Weinstein : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 39 - CHAR. SPOT. FS1-FS2
First: Celenia_Leann Sampson : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Jacquelyn Sheehan : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 40 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Kathryn Taylor : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Gabriella Scaramucci : Parkwood Ice Rink
Third: Julie Watkins : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 41 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS6
First: Katy Garrity : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Ryan Donahue : Cape Cod Ice
Third: Jacqueline Sullivan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club

EVENT 42 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS7
First: Scott Lucchini : Bay State Blades - Marlboro

EVENT 43 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4
First: Lacie Shubatt : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Kylie Moser : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 44 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4
First: Hanne Booth : Over The Edge Inc.

EVENT 45 - CHAR. SPOT. FS5
First: Casey Kral : Wonderland of Ice
First: Erika_Rose Tatro : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Paige McNickel : Bay State Blades - Marlboro

EVENT 46 - CHAR. SPOT. FS6
First: Tyler Argento : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Dominique Photos : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 47 - CHAR. SPOT. FS7
First: Laura Lachell : Clifton Park Ice Arena

EVENT 48 - FAMILY SPOTLIGHT
First: Taylor Team : Fredericksburg Ice Park
First: The Efilmov Family : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Schlickman Family : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 49 - DRAMA SPOT. FS5
First: Melanie Cole : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club
Second: Aviva Cantor : Extreme Ice Center

EVENT 50 - DRAMA SPOT. FS6-FS7
First: Francesca Fusaro : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Tania Awalegaonkar : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Tiffany Hitt : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 51 - DRAMA SPOT. FS6
First: Colleen Conroy : Sprinker Recreation Center

EVENT 52 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - HOOP FS1-FS2
First: Jaden Cheng : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Weena Wong : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Janette Torres : Wonderland of Ice
Fourth: Gabriella Photos : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 53 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - HOOP FS4
First: Torri Lee : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Taylor Brubaker : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 54 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - HOOP FS5
First: Sallie Steiner : Burton & Dillon Skating Academy
Second: Paige McNickel : Bay State Blades - Marlboro

EVENT 55 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - HOOP FS6
First: Tyler Argento : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 1053 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - HOOP FS5
First: Casey Kral : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 56 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - BALL FS4
First: Kathryn Taylor : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 57 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - BALL FS6
First: Dominique Photos : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Katy Garrity : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 58 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - RIBBON FS6-FS7
First: Julia O'Rourke : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Jesse MacDonald : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Third: Ryan Donahue : Cape Cod Ice
Fourth: Angela Amorosi : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fifth: Jacqueline Sullivan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club

EVENT 59 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - RIBBON FS4
First: Danielle Roberts : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Sarah Huynh : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 60 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - RIBBON FS4
First: Emily DeAngelis : Bay State Blades - Marlboro
Second: Colleen Strobel : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 1059 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - RIBBON FS5
First: Ruth Lee : Bay State Blades - Marlboro

EVENT 1060 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - RIBBON FS5
First: Melanie Cole : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club

EVENT 62 - RHYTHMIC SKATING RIBBON FS3
First: Emily Monaghan : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Kyra Fasano : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford
Third: Jackie Doyle : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford
Fourth: Haley Mello : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford
Fifth: Bethany Lee : Bay State Blades - Marlboro

EVENT 63 - RHYTHMIC SKATING RIBBON FS1
First: Xenia Efimov : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Christianna Johnson : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 64 - RHYTHMIC SKATING - RIBBON FS2
First: Celenia_Leann Sampson : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 65 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT ALPHA
First: Sareena Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 66 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT BETA-DELTA
First: Grace Lafrance : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Ireland Sweeney : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Junior Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 67 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT GAMMA-DELTA
First: Marissa Johnson : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Virginia Thurber : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 68 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS2
First: Celenia_Leann Sampson : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 69 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS2
First: Camryn Taylor : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Eliza Khokhar : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 70 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS2
First: Holly Watson : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 71 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS3
First: Nicholas Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Emily Monaghan : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Kyra Fasano : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 72 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS4
First: Taylor Brubaker : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Sarah Huynh : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Julie Watkins : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 1072 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS5
First: Casey Kral : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Erika_Rose Tatro : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 73 - THEMED SPOTLIGHT FS6
First: Tyler Argento : Fredericksburg Ice Park
First: Angela Amorosi : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Jacqueline Sullivan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Katy Garrity : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 74 - PRODUCTION NUMBER
First: Snow White : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Cotton Eye Joe : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 75 - PRODUCTION NUMBER
First: Rags to Riches : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: By The Sea : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Third: Celebrations : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 76A - INTERP. ALPHA
First: Sareena Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 76B - INTERP. BETA-GAMMA
First: Diana Milkey : Charles Moore Arena
Second: Virginia Thurber : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 77A - INTERP. GAMMA-DELTA
First: Christa Rice : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Hanna Errico : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Junior Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 77B - INTERP. DELTA
First: Grace Lafrance : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Samantha Errico : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 78A - INTERP. FS1
UNSCORED EVENT:

EVENT 78B - INTERP. FS1
First: Xenia Efimov : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Kristina Yim : Parkwood Ice Rink

EVENT 79A - INTERP. FS1
First: Nancy-Rose Piazza : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Daniella Lippman : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Lizzie Douglass : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 79B - INTERP. FS1
First: Gabriella Photos : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Sydney Sheehan : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Cady Douglass : Charles Moore Arena
Fourth: Jacquelyn Sheehan : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 80A - INTERP. FS3
First: Jessi Barrett : ICE at The Parks
Second: Maya Ginor : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Daria Efimov : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 80B - INTERP. FS2
First: Molly Glynn : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Celenia_Leann Sampson : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Marissa Milkey : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 81B - INTERP. FS3
First: Margaret Marsh : Sharper Edge Skating School

EVENT 82A - INTERP. FS2-FS3
First: Cassandra Cole : Nashoba Valley Olympia
Second: Kayla Yim : Parkwood Ice Rink
Third: Emily Monaghan : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Tori DeLillo : Edward J Murray Memorial Skating Center

EVENT 82B - INTERP. FS4
First: Gabriella Scaramucci : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Vanessa Avelar : Parkwood Ice Rink
Third: Julie Watkins : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Caitlin Rice : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Fifth: Kylie Moser : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 83A - INTERP. FS5
First: Casey Kral : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Erika_Rose Tatro : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 83B - INTERP. FS6
First: Ryan Donahue : Cape Cod Ice
Second: Jacqueline Sullivan : Yonkers Figure Skating Club
Third: Tyler Argento : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fourth: Katy Garrity : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 84A - INTERP. FS5
First: Melanie Cole : Silver Blades Figure Skating Club
Second: Sallie Steiner : Burton & Dillon Skating Academy

EVENT 84B - INTERP. FS5-FS6
First: Victoria Craw : Danbury Ice Arena
Second: Aviva Cantor : Extreme Ice Center

EVENT 85 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: E. Blank, M. Blank : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: A. Cohen, R. McSweeney : Superior Ice Rink

EVENT 86 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: K. Fasano, J. Doyle : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 87 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: B. Hunt, J. Ainsworth : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 88 - CHAR. SPOT. PRE ALPHA-ALPHA
First: Shaina Silverman : Superior Ice Rink
First: Catherine Babcock : Danbury Ice Arena
Third: Alyssa Harvey : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 89 - CHAR. SPOT. GAMMA
First: Junior Shetti : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Amanda Pellerito : Superior Ice Rink

EVENT 90 - CHAR. SPOT. DELTA
First: Sean McSweeney : Superior Ice Rink

EVENT 91 - CHAR. SPOT. FS1
First: Kristina Yim : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Ashley Naraine : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 92 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1
First: Gabriella Photos : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Sydney Sheehan : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Lizzie Douglass : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 93 - DRAMA SPOT. FS3
First: Jessi Barrett : ICE at The Parks

EVENT 94 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS3
First: Sophie Berman-Woodward : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 95 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS3
First: Margaret Marsh : Sharper Edge Skating School

EVENT 96 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1
First: Christianna Johnson : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Weena Wong : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Daniella Lippman : Wonderland of Ice
Fourth: Ryan McSweeney : Superior Ice Rink

EVENT 97 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Kayla Yim : Parkwood Ice Rink
Second: Emily Monaghan : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Kyra Fasano : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford
Fourth: Nicholas Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fifth: Tori DeLillo : Edward J Murray Memorial Skating Center

EVENT 98 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Jessi Barrett : ICE at The Parks
Second: Ashley Liu : Bay State Blades - Marlboro
Third: Daria Efimov : Wonderland of Ice
Fourth: Haley Mello : Bay State Blades - Chelmsford

EVENT 99 - ARTISTIC FS2
First: Jaden Cheng : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Second: Eliza Khokhar : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Cassandra Cole : Nashoba Valley Olympia
Fourth: Amanda Cohen : Superior Ice Rink

EVENT 100 - ARTISTIC FS1-2
First: Xenia Efimov : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Camryn Taylor : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Kristina Yim : Parkwood Ice Rink

EVENT 101 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Daniella Lippman : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Janette Torres : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Christianna Johnson : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 102 - ARTISTIC FS2
First: Holly Watson : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 103 - ENSEMBLE
First: The Peanuts Gang : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Surfin Safari : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich
Third: High School Musical : Parkwood Ice Rink

EVENT 104 - ENSEMBLE
First: The Fredericksburg Crew : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Jungle Fever : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Under The Sea : Charles Moore Arena
Fourth: The Sharks : Symmetrical Skating School Norwich

EVENT 105 - ENSEMBLE
First: Men In Tights : York City Ice Arena
Second: Lower Cape - Team 1 : Charles Moore Arena
Third: Lower Cape - Team 2 : Charles Moore Arena

EVENT 106 - PRODUCTION NUMBER
First: I Love Rock n' Roll : Wonderland of Ice