> > adult championships results 2007b   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2007 Adult Championship Results

Event Placements - By Team

EVENT 1 - FIGURES 1
First: Jennie Pitman : Carmel Ice Skadium
Second: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 2 - FIGURES 1
First: Nancy Schubert : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Sharon Mullens : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 3 - FIGURES 1
Second: Jack Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 4 - FIGURES 2
Second: Lucinda Travis-Salan : Ontario Ice Skating Center

EVENT 5 - FIGURES 8
First: Tiffany Wright : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 6 - FREE FIGURE 2
First: Lucinda Travis-Salan : Ontario Ice Skating Center

EVENT 7 - CREATIVE FIGURE 2
First: Lucinda Travis-Salan : Ontario Ice Skating Center

EVENT 8 - SOLO DANCE 1
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Nina Bandoni : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 9 - SOLO DANCE 2
First: Paula Hayes : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 10 - SOLO DANCE 3
First: Caroline O'Connor : Bay State Blades Taunton
Second: Michelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 11 - SOLO DANCE 3
First: Carrie Keohane : Germain Arena
Second: Cheryl Graffi : Pasadena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 12 - SOLO DANCE 3
First: Susan O'Neil : Germain Arena

EVENT 13 - SIMILAR DANCE 3
Second: S. Rogers, C. Graffi : Pasadena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 14 - MIXED DANCE 3
First: S. Cornwell, E. Nussbaum : Ice Chalet

EVENT 15 - SOLO DANCE 4
First: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Patricia Calderon : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 16 - MIXED DANCE 5
Second: J. Rienks, B. Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 17 - SOLO DANCE 5
First: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 18 - SOLO DANCE 5
First: Lucille Deiley : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 19 - SOLO DANCE 6
Second: Irene Friess : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 20 - SOLO DANCE 7
Second: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 21 - SOLO DANCE 10
First: Shane Douglas : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 22 - STROKING PRE ALPHA
First: Paula Hayes : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 23 - STROKING BETA
First: Kris Salveson : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 24 - STROKING ALPHA-BETA
First: Al Davenport : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Sandra Wolverton : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 25 - SPECIAL STROKING 10
First: Janece Bogart : Mt View Ice Arena

EVENT 26 - STROKING ALPHA
First: Karla Haeberle : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 27 - STROKING GAMMA
First: Judie Wells : Centennial Sportsplex
Second: Sharon Mottaz : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 28 - STROKING DELTA
First: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Robbin Baker : Bremerton Ice Skating Center

EVENT 29 - JUMP & SPIN MEDIUM
First: Andres & Guting : Anaheim ICE
Second: Cornwell & Nussbaum : Ice Chalet
Third: Cluff & Shaw : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Elhouty & Pohlchuck : Easy Street Arena
Fifth: Leong & Thomson : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Also Skated: Bogart & Polivka : Mt View Ice Arena

EVENT 30 - JUMP & SPIN INTERMEDIATE
First: Amos & Martino : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Correia & Strickler : Anaheim ICE
Third: Compton & Hosford : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 31 - JUMP & SPIN HIGH
First: O'Connor & Sherburne : Bay State Blades Taunton
Second: Brown & Zimmerman : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 164 - FREESTYLE 2
First: Sara Elhouty : Easy Street Arena

EVENT 32 - FREESTYLE 2
First: S_K Leong : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Malcolm Guting : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 33 - FREESTYLE 2
First: Sheila Cluff : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Donna Moore : Skatetown
Third: Francine Webber : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 34 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Irene Friess : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Nikki West : Las Vegas Ice Center
Third: Jeanne Orth : Dr Pepper StarCenter Plano

EVENT 35 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Michael Gvili : Sharper Edge Skating School
Second: Harry Shipman : University of Delaware Ice Arenas

EVENT 36 - FREESTYLE 1
First: Denise Kemp : Ice Castle International Training Center
Second: Allison Shaw : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 37 - FREESTYLE 1
First: Roxanne Tyroch : Sierra Providence Events Center
Second: Rachael Jones : US Ice Sports Complex
Third: Kathleen Eppick : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 38 - FREESTYLE 1
First: Eric Nussbaum : Ice Chalet
Second: Bobby Pohlchuck : Easy Street Arena

EVENT 39 - FREESTYLE 1
First: Sara Cornwell : Ice Chalet
Second: Nina Bandoni : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 40 - FREESTYLE 1
First: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Second: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Aimee Schwartz : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 41 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Nancy Schubert : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Carrie Keohane : Germain Arena
Third: Denise Lee : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Linda Hunt : Sprinker Recreation Center

EVENT 42 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Julie Barrett : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace
Second: Marie-Louise Mestre : Ice Center Enterprises San Mateo

EVENT 43 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Laura Farnam : Sierra Providence Events Center

EVENT 44 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Julia Beal : Skatetown
Second: Rachelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton
Third: Amber Turner : Skatetown

EVENT 45 - FREESTYLE 5
Second: Deborah Strayhand : Paramount Iceland

EVENT 46 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Arnida Hosford : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Audrey Zamora : Ice Castle International Training Center
Third: Rochelle Andres : Anaheim ICE
Fourth: Shelly Millard : US Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 47 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Third: Christina Compton : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 48 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Association
Second: David Pavc : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 49 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Lisa Lufkin : Arkansas Skatium
Second: Frances Correia : Anaheim ICE
Third: Kymberle McElwee : Brentwood Ice Arena

EVENT 50 - FREESTYLE 5
Second: Doug Johnsen : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 51 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Trudy Gale : Ontario Ice Skating Center
Second: Helyn Raymond : Skatetown
Third: Barbara Foley : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 52 - FREESTYLE 5
First: Cynthia Strickler : Anaheim ICE
Second: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Third: Patricia Calderon : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Fourth: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 53 - FREESTYLE 5
First: Amanda Knapp : Taylor Sportsplex
Second: Bonnie Goranowski : Roseville Skating Center
Third: Jennifer Gailey : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 54 - FREESTYLE 6
Second: Sabrina Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter Plano

EVENT 55 - FREESTYLE 6
First: Dana Ginsberg : McFetridge Sports Center
Second: Kevin Battle : Golden Blades Skating School
Third: Virginia Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter Plano

EVENT 56 - PRE ALPHA
First: Paula Hayes : Bay State Blades Taunton
Second: Christine Trimble : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 57 - ALPHA
UNSCORED EVENT:

EVENT 58 - SPECIAL SKATER 10
First: Janece Bogart : Mt View Ice Arena

EVENT 59 - BETA
First: Sandra Wolverton : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 60 - GAMMA
First: Lisa_Marie Ewing : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 61 - GAMMA
First: Judie Wells : Centennial Sportsplex
Second: Sharon Mottaz : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 62 - DELTA
First: Elisabeth McKenna : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Third: Marina Davis : Sierra Providence Events Center
Fourth: Robbin Baker : Bremerton Ice Skating Center
Fifth: Aileen Murphy : Ice Center Enterprises San Mateo

EVENT 63 - DELTA
First: Gary Lindstedt : Ice Center Enterprises San Mateo

EVENT 64 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Rachel Crim : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 65 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Sara Cornwell : Ice Chalet
Second: Roxanne Tyroch : Sierra Providence Events Center
Third: Bobby Pohlchuck : Easy Street Arena
Fourth: Kathleen Eppick : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 66 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Second: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Francesca Fein : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 67 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Vivian Harvey : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Laura Farnam : Sierra Providence Events Center
Third: Marie-Louise Mestre : Ice Center Enterprises San Mateo
Fourth: Michelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton
Fifth: Dawn Wiemers : US Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 68 - ARTISTIC FS2
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Joy Sofer : Las Vegas Ice Center
Third: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club

EVENT 69 - ARTISTIC FS2
First: Francine Webber : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Second: Lindsay Thomson : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Third: Malcolm Guting : Anaheim ICE
Fourth: Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 70 - PAIRS 1
First: J. Rienks, B. Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: A. McGuire, J. Stifel : Pasadena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 71 - PAIRS 3
First: V. Harvey, M. Nolan : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 72 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Nikki West : Las Vegas Ice Center
Second: Susan O'Neil : Germain Arena
Second: Irene Friess : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Fourth: Jeanne Orth : Dr Pepper StarCenter Plano
Fifth: Harry Shipman : University of Delaware Ice Arenas

EVENT 73 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Julia Beal : Skatetown
Second: Rachelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton
Third: Amber Turner : Skatetown

EVENT 74 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Third: Frances Correia : Anaheim ICE
Fourth: Lisa Lufkin : Arkansas Skatium
Fifth: Christina Compton : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Also Skated: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Association

EVENT 75 - FREE DANCE 3
Second: J. Rienks, B. Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 76 - TEAM COMP. 2
First: Jack and the Girls : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 77 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Trudy Gale : Ontario Ice Skating Center
Second: Helyn Raymond : Skatetown
Third: Sherri Vallie : Golden Blades Skating School
Fourth: Sharon Mullens : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Fifth: Jody Berbick : Logitech Ice at San Jose
Also Skated: Sara Sharpe : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Also Skated: Barbara Foley : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 78 - ARTISTIC FS5-6
First: Jaimie Zimmerman : Las Vegas Ice Center
Second: Shauna Hamby : US Ice Sports Complex
Third: Sabrina Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter Plano

EVENT 79 - SYNC. FORM. COMP.
First: SASS : Oakton Ice Arena
Second: Crystalites : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 80 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Crystalites : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Sierra Storm : Skatetown

EVENT 81 - SYNC. SKATE COMP.
First: Rose Collection : Roseville Skating Center
Second: The Crystals : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 82 - ARTISTIC FS7-8
First: Tiffany Wright : Centennial Sportsplex
Second: Caroline O'Connor : Bay State Blades Taunton
Third: Christopher Faria : Oakland Ice Center
Fourth: Candice Briggs : Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Fifth: Kristyna Mapes : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 83 - ARTISTIC FS5-6
First: Lauri Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Kevin Battle : Golden Blades Skating School
Third: Susan Burns : South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena

EVENT 84 - SYNC. SKATE
First: The Crystals : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 85 - SYNC. DANCE
First: SASS : Oakton Ice Arena
Second: Tropical Spice on Ice : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 86 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. HIGH
First: C. Amos, S. Douglas : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: S. Hamby, S. Millard : US Ice Sports Complex
Third: J. Gailey, K. Mapes : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 87 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: J. Beal, A. Turner : Skatetown

EVENT 88 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. MED.
First: P. Huff, D. Mock : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: C. Keohane, S. O'Neil : Germain Arena
Third: S. Rogers, C. Graffi : Pasadena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 89 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. LOW
First: K. Ames, P. Hoyt : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 90 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. MED.
First: V. Harvey, M. Nolan : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: P. Polivka, J. Bogart : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Third: L. Farnam, R. Tyroch : Sierra Providence Events Center

EVENT 91 - COUPLES SPOT. DRAMA MED.
First: S. Cornwell, E. Nussbaum : Ice Chalet

EVENT 92 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: J. Bentz, P. Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex
First: H. Raymond, D. Moore : Skatetown

EVENT 146 - DRAMA SPOT. DELTA
First: Marina Davis : Sierra Providence Events Center
Second: Robbin Baker : Bremerton Ice Skating Center
Third: Aileen Murphy : Ice Center Enterprises San Mateo
Fourth: Erin Crimmins : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 93 - PRODUCTION NUMBER
First: Ghostly Encounter : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Silver City Skaters : Bay State Blades Taunton
Third: Rainforest : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Fourth: The Crystals & SASS : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 94A - INTERP. FS1-FS3
First: Roxanne Tyroch : Sierra Providence Events Center
Second: Michelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton
Third: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Fourth: Jane Bentz : Centennial Sportsplex
Fifth: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club

EVENT 94B - INTERP. FS1-FS2
First: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Second: Francine Webber : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 95A - INTERP. FS3
First: Margaret Begin : Roseville Skating Center
Second: Patricia Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex
Third: Harry Shipman : University of Delaware Ice Arenas

EVENT 95B - INTERP. FS4-FS5
First: Bonnie Goranowski : Roseville Skating Center
Second: Jennifer Gailey : Anaheim ICE
Third: Rachelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 96A - INTERP. FS4-FS5
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Third: Deborah Strayhand : Paramount Iceland
Fourth: Barbara Foley : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 96B - INTERP. FS6-FS8
First: Jaimie Zimmerman : Las Vegas Ice Center
Second: Caroline O'Connor : Bay State Blades Taunton
Third: Kristyna Mapes : Anaheim ICE

EVENT 97A - INTERP. FS5
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Cynthia Strickler : Anaheim ICE
Third: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 97B - INTERP. FS6-FS10
First: Michelle Wilkin : Pasadena Ice Skating Center
Second: Shane Douglas : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Third: Susan Burns : South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena

EVENT 98A - SOLO COMP. FS1
First: Denise Kemp : Ice Castle International Training Center
Second: Allison Shaw : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 99A - SOLO COMP. FS1
First: Sara Cornwell : Ice Chalet
Second: Eric Nussbaum : Ice Chalet
Third: Rachael Jones : US Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 99B - SOLO COMP. FS2
First: Lindsay Thomson : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: S_K Leong : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 100A - SOLO COMP. FS1
First: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 100B - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Carrie Keohane : Germain Arena
Second: Michael Gvili : Sharper Edge Skating School
Third: Denise Lee : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Nancy Schubert : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Fifth: Patricia Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 101A - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Dawn Wiemers : US Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 102A - SOLO COMP. FS4
First: Arnida Hosford : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Rachelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 102B - SOLO COMP. FS5
First: Cynthia Strickler : Anaheim ICE
Second: Patricia Calderon : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Third: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 103A - SOLO COMP. FS4
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Third: Christina Compton : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Shelly Millard : US Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 103B - SOLO COMP. FS5
First: Lauri Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 104A - SOLO COMP. FS4
First: Lisa Lufkin : Arkansas Skatium
Second: Joan McEwen : Arkansas Skatium

EVENT 105 - SOLO COMP. FS6
Second: Jaimie Zimmerman : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 106 - SOLO COMP. FS7
UNSCORED EVENT:

EVENT 107 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Julie Barrett : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace
Second: Denise Lee : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Third: Linda Hunt : Sprinker Recreation Center
Fourth: Patricia Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex
Fifth: Margaret Begin : Roseville Skating Center

EVENT 108 - ARTISTIC FS5
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Cynthia Strickler : Anaheim ICE
Third: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 161 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Ileana Delfaus-Benish : Athletic Arts Academy
Second: Dana Ginsberg : McFetridge Sports Center
Third: Virginia Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter Plano

EVENT 160 - FOOTWORK 1-2
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Jane Bentz : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 110 - FOOTWORK 3
First: Julie Barrett : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace
Second: Michelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 111 - FOOTWORK 3
First: Susan O'Neil : Germain Arena
Second: Harry Shipman : University of Delaware Ice Arenas
Third: Michael Gvili : Sharper Edge Skating School

EVENT 112 - FOOTWORK 4
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Association
Third: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 113 - FOOTWORK 4
First: Sharon Mullens : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Sherri Vallie : Golden Blades Skating School
Third: Lucinda Travis-Salan : Ontario Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Sara Sharpe : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 114 - FOOTWORK 6
First: Kevin Battle : Golden Blades Skating School

EVENT 115 - FOOTWORK 3
First: Margaret Begin : Roseville Skating Center
Second: Patricia Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 116 - FOOTWORK 5
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Third: Patricia Calderon : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 117 - FOOTWORK 6
First: Jaimie Zimmerman : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 118 - FOOTWORK 6-8
First: Michelle Wilkin : Pasadena Ice Skating Center
Second: Jennifer Gonzalez : Fort Myers Skatium
Third: Candice Briggs : Coral Ridge Ice Arena

EVENT 122 - LT. ENT. SPOT. GAMMA-DELTA
First: Elisabeth McKenna : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Lisa_Marie Ewing : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Third: Erin Crimmins : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 119 - COUPLES 1
First: J. Rienks, B. Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 120 - LT. ENT. SPOT. PRE ALPHA
First: Paula Hayes : Bay State Blades Taunton
Second: Christine Trimble : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 121 - LT. ENT. SPOT. ALPHA-BETA
First: Chloe Sluis : Skatetown
Second: Karla Haeberle : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 123 - LT. ENT. SPOT. GAMMA-DELTA
First: Gary Lindstedt : Ice Center Enterprises San Mateo
Second: Patricia Hoyt : Arcadia Ice
Third: Kenneth Ames : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 124 - CHAR. SPOT. ALPHA
First: Al Davenport : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 125 - CHAR. SPOT. DELTA
First: Robbin Baker : Bremerton Ice Skating Center

EVENT 126 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1
First: Allison Shaw : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 127 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1
First: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Second: Aimee Schwartz : Arcadia Ice
Third: Jane Bentz : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 128 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1
First: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 129 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS2
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Joy Sofer : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 130 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS3
First: Michelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 131 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Julia Beal : Skatetown
Second: Amber Turner : Skatetown
Third: Rachelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 132 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Joan McEwen : Arkansas Skatium
Third: Sharon Mullens : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Fourth: Sherri Vallie : Golden Blades Skating School
Fifth: Sara Sharpe : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Also Skated: Barbara Foley : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 133 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5
First: Lauri Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Second: Paula Smart : Pickwick Ice Center

EVENT 134 - DRAMA SPOT. FS5
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Bonnie Goranowski : Roseville Skating Center

EVENT 135 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS2
First: Donna Moore : Skatetown
Second: Dorothy Mock : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Third: Lucinda Travis-Salan : Ontario Ice Skating Center

EVENT 136 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS3
First: Harry Shipman : University of Delaware Ice Arenas
Second: Margaret Begin : Roseville Skating Center
Third: Denise Lee : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Linda Hunt : Sprinker Recreation Center
Fifth: Michael Gvili : Sharper Edge Skating School

EVENT 138 - CHAR. SPOT. FS3
First: Michelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 139 - CHAR. SPOT. FS2-FS3
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Julie Barrett : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 140 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Frances Correia : Anaheim ICE
Third: Barbara Foley : Oak Lawn Park District Ice Arena

EVENT 165 - CHAR. SPOT. FS5
First: Paula Smart : Pickwick Ice Center
Second: Doug Johnsen : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 141 - CHAR. SPOT. FS7-FS8
First: Tiffany Wright : Centennial Sportsplex
Second: Candice Briggs : Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Third: Caroline O'Connor : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 142 - SPECIAL SPOT. DRAMA 10
First: Janece Bogart : Mt View Ice Arena

EVENT 143 - DRAMA SPOT. BETA
First: Chloe Sluis : Skatetown
Second: Kris Salveson : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 144 - DRAMA SPOT. GAMMA
First: Amy Eto : Skatetown
Second: Lisa_Marie Ewing : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 145 - DRAMA SPOT. GAMMA
First: Sharon Mottaz : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 147 - DRAMA SPOT. FS1
First: Aimee Schwartz : Arcadia Ice
Second: Roxanne Tyroch : Sierra Providence Events Center

EVENT 148 - DRAMA SPOT. FS2
First: Tracy Allred : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 149 - DRAMA SPOT. FS1-FS3
First: Irene Friess : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Francesca Fein : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Patricia Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 150 - DRAMA SPOT. FS4
First: Julia Beal : Skatetown
Second: Rachelle Beauchesne : Bay State Blades Taunton

EVENT 151 - DRAMA SPOT. FS5
First: Deborah Strayhand : Paramount Iceland
Second: Doug Johnsen : Arcadia Ice

EVENT 152 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5-FS6
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Ileana Delfaus-Benish : Athletic Arts Academy
Third: Patricia Calderon : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Fourth: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho

EVENT 153 - DRAMA SPOT. FS8
First: Candice Briggs : Coral Ridge Ice Arena

EVENT 154 - DRAMA SPOT. FS10
First: Shane Douglas : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 155 - SOLO SURPRISE ALPHA-DELTA
First: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside
Second: Robbin Baker : Bremerton Ice Skating Center
Third: Lisa_Marie Ewing : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Fourth: Karla Haeberle : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fifth: Al Davenport : Oxnard Ice Skating Center

EVENT 156 - SOLO SURPRISE FS1-FS3
First: Allison Shaw : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Second: Jane Bentz : Centennial Sportsplex
Third: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Fourth: Patricia Allinder : Centennial Sportsplex

EVENT 157 - SOLO SURPRISE FS4
First: Dana_Lee Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
First: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Association
Third: Christina Compton : Oxnard Ice Skating Center
Fourth: Christine Amos : Tampa Bay Skating Academy Countryside

EVENT 158 - SOLO SURPRISE FS5-FS8
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Kristyna Mapes : Anaheim ICE
Second: Jennifer Gailey : Anaheim ICE
Fourth: Jaimie Zimmerman : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 159 - SOLO SURPRISE FS5-FS6
First: Patricia Calderon : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Second: Sylvia Klinger : Sobe Ice Arena at Fiesta Rancho
Third: Deborah Strayhand : Paramount Iceland
Third: Lauri Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Fifth: Susan Burns : South Lake Tahoe Ice Arena