> > synchronized championships results   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2013 ISI SYNCHRONIZED CHAMPIONSHIPS
Final Results

COMPULSORY TEAMS
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION COMPULSORIES
First Texas All Stars Dr Pepper Star Center Mckinney
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES
First Texas All Stars Dr Pepper Star Center Mckinney
Second Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Third Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fourth Team Expression Roseville Ice Arena
Fifth Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES
First Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Second Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Third Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Fifth Team Expression Roseville Ice Arena
TEEN SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES
First Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Third Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fourth Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
MASTER SYNCHRONIZED SKATING COMPULSORIES
First Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
FORMATION TEAMS
TOT SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION
First Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
JR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena & Family Entertainment
Third Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Fourth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Fifth Preciettes Center Ice of DuPage
Sixth Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Sixth Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION
First Ice Infinity Niles Park District Iceland Arena
Second Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Third Synchro St. Louis Emerald Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Fifth Dreamsicles City of Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Sixth Texas All Stars Dr Pepper Star Center Mckinney
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED FORMATION
First Synchro St. Louis Ruby Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
ADVANCED FORMATION TEAMS
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED ADVANCED FORMATION INITIAL ROUND
First Texas All Stars Dr Pepper Star Center Mckinney
Second WI Edge Petit National Ice Center
Third Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Fourth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 2 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED ADVANCED FORMATION INITIAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena & Family Entertainment
Third Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 1 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Fourth Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Fifth Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Center
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED ADVANCED FORMATION PREMIER FINAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second WI Edge Petit National Ice Center
Third Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena & Family Entertainment
Fourth Texas All Stars Dr Pepper Star Center Mckinney
Fifth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 1 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED ADVANCED FORMATION SELECT FINAL ROUND
First Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Second Pleasant Prairie Patriettes 2 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Third Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Fourth Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Center
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED ADVANCED FORMATION
First Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
MASTER SYNCHRONIZED ADVANCED FORMATION
First Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Figure Skating Club
Second Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
DANCE TEAM
TEEN SYNCHRONIZED DANCE
First WI Edge Petit National Ice Center
OPEN SKATING TEAM
TEEN SYNCHRONIZED OPEN SKATING
First WI Edge Petit National Ice Center
Second Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
SKATING TEAMS
JR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
First South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING INITIAL ROUND
First Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third Capital Classics Vibrant Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Fifth Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Sixth South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
Sixth Dream Team City of Cottage Grove Ice Arena
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING INITIAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Third Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fourth Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Fifth Synchro St. Louis Onyx Ice City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Sixth Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Sixth Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING PREMIER FINAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Third Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fourth Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
Fifth Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Sixth Dazzlers Downers Grove Icearena
Sixth Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Sixth Capital Classics Vibrant Washington Park Ice Arena
YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING SELECT FINAL ROUND
First Synchro St. Louis Onyx Ice City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Third Dream Team City of Cottage Grove Ice Arena
Fourth South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
Fifth Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Fifth Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING INITIAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Third Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Fourth Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Fifth Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fifth Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Sixth Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING INITIAL ROUND
First Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second WI Edge Petit National Ice Center
Third Capital Classics Radiance Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Fifth Dazzlers Downers Grove Icearena
Sixth Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Center
Sixth Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING PREMIER FINAL ROUND
First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Third Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Fourth Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fifth WI Edge Petit National Ice Center
Sixth Capital Classics Radiance Washington Park Ice Arena
Sixth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Ice Arena
Sixth Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
SR YOUTH SYNCHRONIZED SKATING SELECT FINAL ROUND
First Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third Dazzlers Downers Grove Icearena
Fourth Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Center
Fifth Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
Sixth Team Diamond Aerodrome Ice Skating Complex-Willowbrook
TEEN SYNCHRONIZED SKATING INITIAL ROUND
First Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Capital Classics Intensity Washington Park Ice Arena
Third Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Fourth Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fifth Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
Sixth Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
TEEN SYNCHRONIZED SKATING PREMIER FINAL ROUND
First Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Third Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Fourth Capital Classics Intensity Washington Park Ice Arena
Fifth Windjammers Minnetonka Ice Arena
Sixth Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Center
ADULT SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
First Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
MASTER SYNCHRONIZED SKATING
First La Furia Ice Centre at the Promenade
Second Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Figure Skating Club
Third Revolution Carlson Ice Arena