> > synchronized championships past results 2017   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2017 ISI Synchronized Championships

FINAL RESULTS

EVENT 1 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Second: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 3 - SYNC. SKATE COMP.
First: Synchro Belles : Alpine Synchro Club

EVENT 4 - SYNC. SKATE
First: LaFuria : Ice Centre at the Promenade
Second: Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 5 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 6 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Second: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Third: Team Amore Rubies : Heartland Synchro Club

EVENT 7 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Second: Synchro St Louis Emerald Blades : City of St Peters Rec-Plex

EVENT 8 - SYNC. SKATE COMP.
First: Blade Brigade- Silver Short : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Second: Southwest Sparklers : Ice at the Parks

EVENT 9 - SYNC. FORM. COMP.
First: Lone Star Blades : Allen Community Ice Rink

EVENT 10 - SYNC. SKATE COMP.
First: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Second: Blade Brigade- Gold : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Third: Texas All Stars : Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney

EVENT 11 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Southwest Sparklers : Ice at the Parks
Second: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Third: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Fourth: Birmingham Blades : Pelham Civic Center
Fifth: Flatiron Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley
Sixth: Arctic Snowflakes Diamond : Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 12 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC
Second: Synchro Belles : Alpine Synchro Club
Third: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Fourth: Eble Elite Edgers : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club

EVENT 13 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Capital Classics Vibrant : Washington Park Ice Arena
Second: Pleasant Prairie Patriettes : RecPlex Ice Arena
Third: Arctic Snowflakes Sapphire : Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 14 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Third: Ice Infinity : Niles Park District IceLand
Fourth: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club

EVENT 15 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC- Easton
Second: Lone Star Blades : Allen Community Ice Rink
Third: Flatiron Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley
Fourth: Rivercity Gems Emeralds : Owens Recreation Center

EVENT 16 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Second: Capital Classics Radiance : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Fourth: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fifth: Synchro St Louis Onyx Ice : City of St Peters Rec-Plex

EVENT 17 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Synchro St Louis Jade Blades : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Flatiron Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley
Third: Rivercity Gems Sapphires : Owens Recreation Center

EVENT 18 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Second: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC- Easton
Fourth: Team Amore Scarlet Edges : Heartland Synchro Club

EVENT 19 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Second: Texas All Stars : Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Third: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena
Fourth: Sharper Blades : Sharper Edge Skating School

EVENT 20 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second: Capital Classics Intensity : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Blade Brigade- Silver Long : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena

EVENT 21 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Ice Infinity : Niles Park District IceLand
Second: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Third: Arctic Snowflakes Sapphire : Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 22 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Second: Capital Classics Vibrant : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth: Pleasant Prairie Patriettes : RecPlex Ice Arena

EVENT 23 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Second: Flatiron Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley
Third: Synchro St Louis Onyx Ice : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth: Rivercity Gems Emeralds : Owens Recreation Center

EVENT 24 - SYNC. ADVANCE FORM.
First: Fusion : Toyota Sports Center
Second: Capital Classics Radiance : Washington Park Ice Arena
Third: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC- Easton
Fourth: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Fifth: Lone Star Blades : Allen Community Ice Rink

EVENT 25 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Team Chiller : Chiller LLC- Easton
Second: Team Amore Scarlet Edges : Heartland Synchro Club
Third: Rivercity Gems Sapphires : Owens Recreation Center

EVENT 26 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Wisconsin Edge : Wisconsin Edge Synchro Club
Second: Synchro St Louis Ice Gems : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third: Synchro St Louis Jade Blades : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth: Flatiron Sparks : YMCA of Boulder Valley

EVENT 27 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Sharper Blades : Sharper Edge Skating School
Second: Starr Blades : Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third: Blade Brigade- Silver Long : Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth: Revolution : Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 28 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Capital Classics Intensity : Washington Park Ice Arena
Second: Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges : City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third: Kansas City Illusion : Line Creek Ice Arena
Fourth: Texas All Stars : Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney