> > synchronized championships past results 2012   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2012 ISI SYNCHRONIZED CHAMPIONSHIPS
ST PETERS REC-PLEX – ST PETERS, MO

FINAL RESULTS

Event 1 Teen Skating Compulsory

First Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

Event 2 Jr Youth Formation Compulsory

First Texas All Stars Dr. Pepper StarCenter McKinney

Event 3 Sr. Youth Formation Compulsory

First Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

Event 4 Youth Skating Compulsory

First Synchro St. Louis Onyx Ice City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Texas All Stars Dr. Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Third Team Chiller Chiller LLC – Easton

Event 5 St. Youth Skating Compulsory

First Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Third Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex
Fourth Teach Chiller Chiller LLC – Easton

Event 6 Final Round / Master Advanced Formation

First Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
Second Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club

Event 7 Final Round / Jr. Youth Advanced Formation

First Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Second Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
Third Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Fourth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes RecPlex Ice Arena

Event 8 Final Round / Sr. Youth Formation

First Synchro St Louis Ruby Edge City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Second Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

Event 9 Final Round / Youth Advanced Formation

First Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Second Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Third Team Chiller Chiller LLC – Easton

Event 10 Final Round / Collegiate Skating

First Lindenwood University Synchro Lindenwood University

Event 11 Final Round / Adult Skating

First Revolution 1 Carlson Ice Arena
Second Revolution 2 Carlson Ice Arena
Third Last Call US Ice Sports Complex

Event 12 Final Round / Master Skating

First La Furia Ice Center @ The Promenade
Second Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
Third Radiance on Ice Seven Bridges Ice Arena

Event 13 Initial Round / Sr. Youth Skating – Group A

First Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Fourth Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Fifth Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex
Sixth Dazzlers Downer’s Grove Ice Arena
Sixth Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
Sixth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes RecPlex Ice Arena

Event 14 Initial Round / Sr. Youth Skating – Group B

First South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
Second Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Third Synchro St Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC – Easton
Sixth Bloomington Blades Pepsi Ice Center

Event 15 Initial Round / Teen Skating

First Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

Event 16 Final Round / Youth Formation

First Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Emerald Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Fourth 32 Degrees US Ice Sports Complex

Event 17 Final Round / Youth Formation

First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
Third Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Fourth Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Fifth Basic Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

Event 18 Final Round / Jr Youth Formation

First Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Second Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center

Event 19 Final Round / Tot Formation

First Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Second Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Third Jr Basic Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Rec Complex

Event #20 Final Round / Jr. Youth Formation

First - Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Second - Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Center

Event 21 Initial Round / Youth Skating – Group A

First Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Second Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Third Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Fourth Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Fifth Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center

Event 22 Initial Round / Youth Skating – Group B

First Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Second Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Third Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fifth Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Sixth Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Center
Sixth Bloomington Blades Pepsi Ice Center
Sixth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena

Event 23 Final Round / Jr Youth Formation

First Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Second Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
Third Extreme Rick Side Ice Arena
Fourth Texas All Stars Dr Pepper StarCenter McKinney
Fifth Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Sixth Fleur de Lis Minis Brentwood Ice Arena
Sixth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes RecPlex Ice Arena

Event 30 Final Round / Sr. Youth Skating Select

First Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
Second Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C. Kennedy Recreation Complex
Third Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Fourth Pleasant Prairie Patriettes RecPlex Ice Arena
Fifth Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Sixth Bloomington Blades Pepsi Ice Center
Sixth Team Chiller Chiller LLC – Easton

Event 31 Final Round / Sr. Youth Skating Premier

First Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Third Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St Peters Rec-Plex
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Sixth Silver Leafs L Leafs Ice Centre
Sixth South Suburban Stars South Suburban Ice Arena
Sixth Synchro St Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex

Event 32 Final Round / Teen Skating Premier

First Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Second Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
Third Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Fourth Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C. Kennedy Rec Complex

Event 33 Final Round / Youth Skating Select

First Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
Second Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
Third Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
Fourth St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Fifth Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Center
Sixth Bloomington Blades Pepsi Ice Center

Event 34 Final Round / Youth Skating Premier

First Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
Second Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
Third Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Fourth Fusion Toyota Sports Center
Fifth Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
Sixth Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Sixth Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena