> > synchronized championships past results 2011   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2011 ISI Synchronized Championships

FINAL RESULTS

COMPULSORY TEAMS
Event 1 - Teen Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
3rd Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
4th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Event 2 - Senior Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
2nd Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Event 3 - Senior Youth Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Synergy - Open Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
4th Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Event 4 - Master Formation Compulsory
1st Sophisticated Company Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Event 5 - Adult Skating Compulsory
1st Eble Elite Edgers Pettit National Ice Center
2nd Inferno Summit City Skaters
Event 18 - Junior Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2nd Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Event 19 - Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
2nd Fort Wayne Fire Summit City Skaters
Event 20 - Junior Youth Skating Compulsory
1st Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Event 21 - Youth Skating Compulsory - Group A
1st Synergy - Beginner Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Onyx Ice City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Texas All Stars PSA StarCenter
4th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
Event 22 - Youth Skating Compulsory - Group B
1st Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
3rd Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
FORMATION TEAMS
Event 6 - Senior Youth Formation - Final Round
1st Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
2nd Arctic Snowflakes Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
3rd Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
Event 7 - Master Formation - Final Round
1st Sophisticated Company Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
2nd Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
3rd Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
4th Blaze Summit City Skaters
Event 23 - Youth Formation - Group A - Final Round
1st Wizettes Joliet Park District
2nd Synchro St Louis Ruby Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd 32 Degrees US Ice Sports Complex
4th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
5th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
Event 24 - Tot Formation - Final Round
1st Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Event 25 - Youth Formation - Group B - Final Round
1st Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
2nd The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
3rd Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
4th Basic Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
5th Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
Event 26 - Youth Formation - Group C - Final Round
1st Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
3rd Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
4th Livonia Ice Chips Livonia Eddie Edgar
Event 31 - Junior Youth Formation - Group A - Final Round
1st Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
1st Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
2nd Fusion Toyota Sports Center
3rd St Louis Fleur de Lis - Minis Brentwood Ice Arena
Event 32 - Junior Youth Formation - Group B - Final Round
1st Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
2nd Electric Edges Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
3rd St Louis North Stars Ice Zone
4th Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
Event 33 - Junior Youth Formation - Group C - Final Round
1st Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Emerald Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
5th Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
Event 34 - Junior Youth Formation - Group D - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Twin Rinks Shining Stars Twin Rinks Ice Pavilion
3rd Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
4th Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
DANCE TEAMS
Event 15 - Senior Youth Dance - Final Round
1st Northbrook Jr Icettes Northbrook Sports Center
Event 17 - Teen Dance - Final Round
1st Northbrook Icettes Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
SKATING TEAMS
Event 8 - Senior Youth Skating - Group A - Initial Round
1st Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
2nd Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
3rd Kenosha Ice Prisms Kenosha Ice Rink
4th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
5th Team Chiller Chiller LLC
6th Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Event 9 - Senior Youth Skating - Group B - Initial Round
1st Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Synergy - Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
4th Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
5th Livonia Ice Cubes Livonia Eddie Edgar
Event 10 - Senior Youth Skating - Group C - Initial Round
1st Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
2nd Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
3rd Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
4th The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5th Robert Crown Emerald Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Event 11 - Teen Skating - Group A - Initial Round
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
3rd Ice Sabres Shattuck - St Mary's
4th Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
5th Icettes Open Juvenile Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
6th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
6th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
6th Livonia Icettes Livonia Eddie Edgar
Event 12 - Teen Skating - Group B - Initial Round
1st Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
2nd Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Synergy - Novice Webster Groves Ice Arena
4th Icettes Intermediate Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
5th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Chiller LLC
Event 13 - Master Skating - Final Round
1st La Furia Ice Centre at the Promenade
2nd Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
3rd Radiance on Ice Seven Bridges Ice Arena
4th Synchro Belles Alpine Ice Arena
5th Eble Elite Edgers Pettit National Ice Center
Event 14 - Adult Skating - Final Round
1st Edmonton Ice Edition Gateway Skating Club
2nd Revolution 1 Carlson Ice Arena
3rd Revolution 2 Carlson Ice Arena
4th Robert Unger Stars Ice Chalet
Event 16 - Junior Youth Skating - Final Round
1st St Louis Shining Stars Ice Zone
2nd Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Robert Crown Sapphire Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Event 27 - Youth Skating - Group A - Initial Round
1st Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
2nd Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
3rd Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
4th Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
5th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
6th Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Chiller LLC
Event 28 - Youth Skating - Group B - Initial Round
1st Synchro St Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
3rd Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
4th Fusion Toyota Sports Center
5th Darien Diamonds Darien Sportsplex
6th Texas All Stars PSA StarCenter
Event 29 - Youth Skating - Group C - Initial Round
1st Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
2nd Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
3rd Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
4th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
5th The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Event 30 - Youth Skating - Group D - Initial Round
1st Synergy - Preliminary Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
3rd St Louis Synchro Stars Ice Zone
4th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
5th Robert Crown Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
6th Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
6th Snychro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Event 41 - Senior Youth Skating - Select - Final Round
1st The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
3rd Livonia Ice Cubes Livonia Eddie Edgar
4th Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
5th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Chiller LLC
6th Robert Crown Emerald Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
Event 42 - Teen Skating - Select - Final Round
1st Icettes Intermediate Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2nd Icettes Open Juvenile Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
3rd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
4th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
5th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
6th Livonia Icettes Livonia Eddie Edgar
6th Team Chiller Chiller LLC
Event 43 - Senior Youth Skating - Premier - Final Round
1st Synergy - Juvenile Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
3rd Synchro St Louis Ice Gems City of St Peters Rec-Plex
4th Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
5th Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
6th Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
6th Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
6th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
6th Kenosha Ice Prisms Kenosha Ice Rink
Event 44 - Teen Skating - Premier - Final Round
1st Synchro St Louis Diamond Edges City of St Peters Rec-Plex
2nd Synergy - Novice Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
4th Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
5th Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
6th Ice Sabres Shattuck - St. Mary's
6th Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
Event 45 - Youth Skating - Select - Small - Final Round
1st Fusion Toyota Sports Center
2nd Darien Diamonds Darien Sportsplex
3rd Texas All Stars PSA StarCenter
4th St Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
5th Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Chiller LLC
Event 46 - Youth Skating - Select - Large - Final Round
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Sparklers Cabin John Ice Rink
3rd The Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Robert Crown Ruby Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
5th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
Event 47 - Youth Skating - Premier - Small - Final Round
1st Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Jade Blades City of St Peters Rec-Plex
3rd Kansas City Illusion Line Creek Ice Arena
4th Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
5th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
6th Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
6th Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
Event 48 - Youth Skating - Premier - Large - Final Round
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
3rd Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
4th Synergy - Preliminary Webster Groves Ice Arena
5th St Louis Synchro Stars Ice Zone
6th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
6th Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
6th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center