> > synchronized championships past results 2010   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2010 ISI SYNCHRONIZED CHAMPIONSHIPS - EVENT RESULTS

Event Results

PDF Version

EVENT 1 – Teen Skating Compulsory – Group A

1 St. Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
2 Capital Classics Compulsory Washington Park Ice Arena
3 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar

EVENT 2 – Teen Skating Compulsory – Group B

1 Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peters Rec-Plex
2 Gold Blade Brigade Wayne Kennedy Recreation Complex
3 Beach Blades Iceland of Hampton Roads
4 Team Chiller Teen Catalyst Chiller LLC

EVENT 3 – Sr. Youth Skating Compulsory – Group A

1 Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
2 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar

EVENT 4 – Adult Formation – FINAL ROUND

1 Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult FSC
2 Fort Wayne Blaze Canlan Ice Sports Fort Wayne
3 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena

EVENT 5 – Sr. Youth Skating Compulsory – Group B

1 Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peters Rec-Plex
2 Team Chiller Lightning Chiller LLC
3 Arctic Snowflakes – Blue Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
4 Oxford ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center

EVENT 6 – Teen Skating – Initial Round – Group A

1 Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peters Rec-Plex
2 Gold Blade Brigade Wayne Kennedy Recreation Complex
3 Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
4 Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
5 Nashoba Valley Shooting Stars Nashoba Valley Olympia
6 Beach Blades Iceland of Hampton Roads
7 Ice Stars Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 7 – Teen Skating – Initial Round – Group B

1 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
2 Oxford ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
3 St. Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
4 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
5 Robert Unger’s Stars Ice Chalet

EVENT 8 – Sr. Youth Skating – Initial Round – Group A

1 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
2 Ice Prisms Kenosha Ice Rink
3 St. Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
4 Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
5 Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
6 Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
7 The Richmond Twizzlers Richmond Ice Zone
8 Platinum Blade Brigade Wayne Kennedy Recreation Complex

EVENT 9 – Sr. Youth Skating – Initial Round – Group B

1 Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
2 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
3 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
4 Team Chiller Catalyst Chiller LLC

EVENT 10 – Sr. Youth Skating – Initial Round – Group C

1 Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peters Rec-Plex
2 The Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
3 Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
4 Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
5 Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
6 Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
7 Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
8 Shooting Stars Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 11 – Adult Skating – FINAL ROUND

1 Texas Chilly Peppers Dr Pepper StarCenter Farmers Branch
2 Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult FSC
3 Revolution Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 12 – Jr. Youth Skating – FINAL ROUND

1 St. Louis Shining Stars iceZONE
2 Synchro St. Louis Onyx Ice St. Peters Rec-Plex
3 Team Chiller Dazzle Chiller LLC

EVENT 13 – Youth Skating Compulsory

1 Team Chiller Dynamo Chiller LLC

EVENT 14 – Teen Dance

1 Inferno Canlan Ice Sports Fort Wayne

EVENT 15 – Adult Dance

1 Moms On Ice & One Pop Alpine Ice Arena

EVENT 16 – Youth Formation Compulsory

1 Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
2 Arctic Snowflakes – White Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 17 – Jr. Youth Formation Compulsory

1 Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House

EVENT 18 – Jr. Youth Skating Compulsory

1 Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
2 Team Chiller Dazzle Chiller LLC

EVENT 19 – Tot Skating Compulsory

1 Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center

 

 

EVENT 20 – Youth Formation – Group A – FINAL ROUND

1 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
2 Icettes & the Ice Man Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
3 Shining Stars Southgate Civic Center
4 Synchro St. Louis Ruby Edges St. Peters Rec-Plex
5 Arctic Snowflakes – White Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena

EVENT 21 – Youth Formation – Group B – FINAL ROUND

1 Silver Leafs Leafs Ice Centre
2 Ice Cubes University of Illinois Ice Arena
3 Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
4 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena

EVENT 22 – Youth Formation – Group C – FINAL ROUND

1 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
2 Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
3 Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
4 Robert Unger’s Shooting Stars Ice Chalet

EVENT 23 – Sr. Youth Formation – FINAL ROUND

1 Arctic Snowflakes – Blue Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
2 32 Degrees U.S. Ice Sports Complex

EVENT 24 – Tot Formation – FINAL ROUND

1 Junior Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
3 Syncho St. Louis Emerald Blades St. Peters Rec-Plex
4 Twinkling Stars Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 25 – Youth Skating – Initial Round – Group A

1 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
2 St. Louis Synchro Stars iceZONE
3 Ice Fusion Hartland Ice House
4 Icettes – 8 Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
5 Robert Crown Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center

EVENT 26 – Youth Skating – Initial Round – Group B

1 Northbrook Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2 Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades St. Peters Rec-Plex
3 Silver Leafs – Lg. Leafs Ice Center
4 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
5 Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
6 Team Chiller Titans Chiller LLC

EVENT 27 – Youth Skating – Initial Round – Group C

1 Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
2 Silver Leafs – Sm. Leafs Ice Center
3 Junior Beach Blades Iceland of Hampton Roads
4 Icettes – 11 Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
5 Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
6 Southgate Sparkling Stars Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 28 – Jr. Youth Formation – Group A – FINAL ROUND

1 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
2 St. Louis North Stars iceZONE
3 Ice Fusion Hartland Ice House
4 Revolution Carlson Ice Arena

EVENT 29 – Jr. Youth Formation – Group B – FINAL ROUND

1 Arctic Sparks Arctic Ice Arena
2 Junior Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
3 The Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
4 Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House

EVENT 30 – Jr. Youth Formation – Group C – FINAL ROUND

1 Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
2 Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
3 Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena

EVENT 31 – Sr. Youth Skating Select – FINAL ROUND

1 Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
2 Revolution Carlson Ice Arena
3 Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
4 Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
5 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
6 Team Chiller Catalyst Chiller LLC
6 Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6 Platinum Blade Brigade Wayne Kennedy Recreation Complex
6 Shooting Stars Southgate Civic Center
6 The Richmond Twizzlers Richmond Ice Zone

EVENT 32 – Teen Skating Select – FINAL ROUND

1 Oldsmar Shining Stars Tampa Bay Skating Academy Oldsmar
2 Beach Blades Iceland of Hampton Roads
3 Ice Stars Southgate Civic Center
4 Robert Unger’s Stars Ice Chalet
5 Nashoba Valley Shooting Stars Nashoba Valley Olympia

EVENT 33 – Sr. Youth Skating Premier – FINAL ROUND

1 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
2 Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
3 Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peters Rec-Plex
4 The Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
5 Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
6 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
6 St. Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
6 Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
6 Arctic Blaze Arctic Ice Arena
6 Ice Prisms Kenosha Ice Rink

EVENT 34 – Teen Skating Premier – FINAL ROUND

1 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
2 Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peters Rec-Plex
3 St. Louis Fleur de Lis Brentwood Ice Arena
4 Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
5 Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6 Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6 Gold Blade Brigade Wayne Kennedy Recreation Complex

EVENT 35 – Youth Skating Select – FINAL ROUND

1 St. Louis Synergy Webster Groves Ice Arena
2 Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
3 Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Center
4 Icettes – 11 Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
5 Icettes – 8 Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
6 Robert Crown Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
6 Team Chiller Titans Chiller LLC
6 Southgate Sparkling Stars Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 36 – Youth Skating Premier – FINAL ROUND

1 Northbrook Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2 Silver Leafs – Sm. Leafs Ice Centre
3 Stellar Blades Glenview Ice Center
4 Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
5 Ice Fusion Hartland Ice House
6 Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades St. Peters Rec-Plex
6 Silver Leafs – Lg. Leafs Ice Centre
6 Junior Beach Blades Iceland of Hampton Roads
6 St. Louis Synchro Stars iceZONE