> > synchronized championships past results 2005   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2005 ISI Synchronized Championships

FINAL RESULTS

COMPULSORY TEAMS
Junior Youth Formation Compulsory
1st The Ice Swizzles Brentwood Ice Arena
Youth Formation Compulsory
2nd Starz Swonder Ice Arena
Senior Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Synchro Shining Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
Youth Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2nd Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
Senior Youth Skating Compulsory - Group A
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
Senior Youth Skating Compulsory - Group B
1st Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd Eagan Blades of Gold Eagan Civic Arena
Teen Skating Compulsory
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2nd Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
3rd Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Adult Skating Compulsory
1st Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
2nd Jazz-A-Belles Alpine Ice Arena
FORMATION TEAMS
Junior Youth Formation
1st Emerald Blades St. Peter's RecPlex
2nd The Ice Swizzles Brentwood Ice Arena
3rd Shimmering Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
4th Wayne Jazzies Wayne Community Center
Youth Formation - Group A
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd Emeralds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
3rd Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Arena
Youth Formation - Group B
1st Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
2nd Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3rd Sparkling Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
4th Go Figure Line Creek Ice Arena
Youth Formation - Group C
1st Starz Swonder Ice Arena
2nd Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
3rd Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
4th Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
Senior Youth Formation
1st Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
2nd Synchro Shining Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
3rd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
4th Ruby Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
Adult Formation
1st Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
2nd Belles on Ice Alpine Ice Arena
3rd Fort Wayne Silver Blades McMillen Ice Arena
SKATING TEAMS
Youth Skate - Select
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2nd Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
3rd Platinum Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
4th SkateQuest Toe Picks SkateQuest Prince William
5th The Extreme Rink Side Sports
6th St. Louis North Stars North County Recreation Complex
6th Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
6th Ice Rockers Webster Groves Ice Arena
Senior Youth Skate - Select
1st Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
2nd Synchro St. Louis Blades Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Mirror Images Thomas Creek Figure Skating Club
4th Teen Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
5th Wayne Junior Jazzettes Wayne Community Center
6th Shooting Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
6th Hawkice Coral Ridge Ice Arena
6th Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
6th Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Arena
6th Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Arena
Teen Skate - Select
1st National Blades Teen SkateQuest Prince William
2nd Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Arena
3rd Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie Lakeview IcePlex
Junior Youth Skate - Premier
1st The Junior Extreme Rink Side Sports
2nd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Youth Skate - Premier
1st Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3rd Petite Elite The Skate School at Fox Valley
4th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5th Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie Lake View IcePlex
6th Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
6th Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
6th Livonia Ice Cubes Eddie Edgar
6th Synchro St. Louis Jade Blades St. Peter's RecPlex
Senior Youth Skate - Premier
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2nd Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
3rd Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peter's RecPlex
4th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6th Team Elite The Skate School at Fox Valley
6th Eagan Blades of Gold Eagan Civic Arena
6th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
Teen Skate - Premier
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2nd Synchro St. Louis Diamond Edges St. Peter's RecPlex
3rd Synchro St. Louis Edge Webster Groves Ice Arena
4th Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
5th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
6th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
6th Sapphires Grand Oaks Ice Arena
6th St. Louis North Stars Elite North County Recreation Center
Adult Skate - Premier
1st Jazz-A-Belles Alpine Ice Arena
2nd Go Figure Line Creek Ice Arena
3rd Diamonds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
4th Rhythmn 'N Blades Coral Ridge Ice Arena