> > synchronized championships past results 2005   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2005 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships - Results

Saturday April 2, 2005
Adult Skating Compulsory
1 st Place Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
2 nd Place Jazz-A-Belles Alpine Ice Arena
Sr. Youth Skating Compulsory - Group A
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
Sr. Youth Skating Compulsory – Group B
1 st Plae Synchro St. Louis- St. Peters Rec Plex
Ice Gems
2 nd Place Eagan Blades of Gold Eagan Civic Arena
Youth Skating Compulsory
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
Teen Skating Compulsory
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Synchro St. Louis St. Peters Rec Plex
Diamond Edges
3 rd Place Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Initial Round
Youth Skate – Group A
1 st Place Livonia Ice Cubes Eddie Edgar
2 nd Place Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie Lake View IcePlex
3 rd Place Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
4 th Place St. Louis North Stars North County Recreation Complex
4 th Place Platinum Blade Bridgade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
6 th Place Ice Rockers Webster Groves Ice Arena
Initial Round

Youth Skate – Group B
1 st Place Petit Elite Youth The Skate School at Fox Valley
2 nd Place Synchro St Louis St. Peters Rec Plex
Jade Blades
3rd Place Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
4 th Place The Extreme Rink Side Sports
5 th Place SkateQuest Toepicks SkateQuest Prince William
6 th Place Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
 
Initial Round
Youth Skate – Group C
1 st Place Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
2 nd Place Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3 rd Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4 th Place Wisconsin Edge Petit National Ice Center
5 th Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
Initial Round

Sr. Youth Skate – Group A
1 st Place Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
2 nd Place Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
3 rd Place Eagan Blades of Gold Eagan Civic Arena
4 th Place Teen Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
5 th Place Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C. Kennedy Recreation Complex
6 th Place Hawkice Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Arena
Initial Round
Sr. Youth Skate – Group B
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
3 rd Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4 th Place Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
5 th Place Mirror Image Thomas Creek Figure Skating Club
6 thPlace Icettes Homewood Flossmoor Arena
Initial Round
Sr. Youth Skate – Group C
1 st Place Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St. Peters Rec Plex
2 nd Place Team Elite The Skate School at Fox Valley
3 rd Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4 th Place Synchro St. Louis Blades Webster Groves Ice Arena
5 th Place Shooting Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
6 th Place Wayne Jr. Jazzettes Wayne Community Center
 
Initial Round

Teen Skate – Group A
1 st Place Synchro St. Louis – Edge Webster Grove Ice Arena
2 nd Place Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
3 rd Place St. Louis North Stars Elite North County Recreation Complex
4 th Place Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie Lakeview IcePlex
Initial Round

Teen Skate – Group B
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
3 rd Place Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
4 th Place National Blades SkateQuest Prince William
Initial Round
Teen Skate – Group C
1 st Place Synchro St. Louis St. Peters Rec Plex
Diamond Edges
2 nd Place Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
3 rd Place Sapphires Grand Oaks Ice Arena
4 th Place Icettes Homewood Flossmoor Arena
Final Round
Premier Sr. Youth Skate
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
3 rd Place Synchro St. Louis Ice Gems St. Peters Rec Plex
4 th Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5 th Place Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6 th Place Team Elite The Skate School at Fox Valley
Eagan Blades of Gold Eagan Civic Arena
Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
 
Final Round
Premier Teen Skate
 
1st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Synchro St. Louis St. Peters Rec Plex
Diamond Edges
3 rd Place Synchro St. Louis Edge Webster Groves Ice Arena
4 th Place Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
5 th Place Capitol Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6 th Place Ice Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Sapphires Grand Oaks Ice Arena
St. Louis North Stars Elite North County Recreation Center
Saturday April 2, 2005

Jr.Youth Formation Compulsory
1 st Place The Ice Swizzles Brentwood Ice Arena
Sr. Youth Formation Compulsory
1 st Place Synchro Shining Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
Youth Formation Compulsory
2 nd Place Starz Swonder Ice Arena
Final Round
Youth Formation Skate – Group A
1 st Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2 nd Place Emeralds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
3 rd Place Icettes Homewood Flossmoor Arena
Final Round
Youth Formation Skate – Group B
1 st Place Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
2 nd Place Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3 rd Place Sparkling Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
4 th Place Go Figure Line Creek Ice Arena
Final Round
Youth Formation Skate – Group C
1 st Place Starz Swonder Ice Arena
2 nd Place Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
3 rd Place Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
4 th Place Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
Final Round
Jr. Youth Formation Skate
1 st Place Emerald Blades St. Peters Rec Plex
2 nd Place The Ice Swizzles Brentwood Ice Arena
3 rd Place Shimmering Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
4 th Place Wayne Jazzies Wayne Community Center
Final Round
Adult Formation Skate
1 st Place Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult Figure Skating Club
2 nd Place Belles on Ice Alpine Ice Arena
2 nd Place Fort Wayne Silver Blades McMillen Ice Arena
Final Round
Sr. Youth Formation Skate
1 st Place Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
2 nd Place Synchro Shining Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
3 rd Place Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
4 th Place Ruby Edges St. Peters Rec Plex
Final Round
Select Youth Skate
1 st Place Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2 nd Place Wisconsin Edge Petit National Ice Center
3 rd Place Platinum Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreational Complex
4 th Place SkateQuest Toe Picks SkateQuest Prince William
5 th Place The Extreme Rink Side Sports
6 th Place St. Louis North Stars North County Recreation Complex
Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
Ice Rockers Webster Groves Ice Arena
Final Round
Premier Youth Skate
1 st Place Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
2 nd Place Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3 rd Place Petite Elite The Skate School at Fox Valley
4 th Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
5 th Place Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie Lake View IcePlex
6 th Place Crystal Edges Edge Ice Arenas
Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
Livonia Ice Cubes Eddie Edgar
Synchro St. Louis St. Peters Rec Plex
Jade Blades
Final Round
Premier Jr. Youth Skate
1 st Place The Jr. Extreme Rink Side Sports
2 nd Place Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
Final Round
Select Sr. Youth Skate
1st Place Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
2 nd Place Synchro St Louis Blades Webster Groves Ice Arena
3 rd Place Mirror Images Thomas Creek Figure Skating Club
4 th Place Teen Fantasia Farmington Hills Ice Arena
5 th Place Wayne Jr. Jazettes Wayne Community Center
6 th Place Shooting Stars City of Southgate Civic Center
Hawkice Coral Ridge Ice Arena
Silver Blade Bridge Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
Icettes Homewood Flossmoor Arena
Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Arena
Final Round
Select Teen Skate
1 st Place National Blades Teen SkateQuest Prince William
2 nd Place Icettes Homewood Flossmoor Arena
3rs Place Ice Stars Pleasant Prairie Lakeview IcePlex
Final Round
Premier Adult Skate
1 st Place Jazz-A-Belles Alpine Ice Arena
2 nd Place Go Figure Line Creek Ice Arena
3 rd Place Diamonds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
4 th Place Rhythm N’ Blades Coral Ridge Ice Arena