> > synchronized championships past results 2004   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2004 ISI Synchronized Championships

FINAL RESULTS

COMPULSORY TEAMS
Youth Skate Compulsory - Group A
1st Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
2nd The Ice Rockers Extreme Brentwood Ice Arena
Youth Skate Compulsory - Group B
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
Sr Youth Skate Compulsory
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Blades Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St Peters Rec Plex
4th Synchro Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
Teen Skate Compulsory - Group A
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Synchro St Louis Diamonds St Peters Rec Plex
3rd Synchro Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
Teen Skate Compulsory - Group B
1st Elites Bowling Green Ice Arena
2nd High Voltage IceForum at Town Center
Adult Skate Compulsory
1st Synchro St Louis Sapphires St Peters Rec Plex
Jr Youth Formation Compulsory
1st The Mini Rockers Brentwood Ice Arena
Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Synchro Shooting Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
2nd Team Chiller Chiller at Easton
Sr Youth Formation Compulsory
1st Starz Swonder Ice Arena
Adult Formation Compulsory
1st Belles On Ice Alpine Ice Arena
2nd The Crystals Oak Lawn Arena
FORMATION TEAMS
Jr Youth Formation Skate
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd The Jr Extreme RinkSide Sports
3rd Pearls Grand Oaks Ice Arena
4th Dreamsicles Oak Lawn Arena
5th Emerald Blades St Peters Rec Plex
Youth Formation Skate - Group A
1st Synchro Shooting Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
2nd Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3rd Emeralds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
4th St Louis North Stars Rising North County Recreation Complex
5th ZK Ice Stars Zion Ice Arena
Youth Formation Skate - Group B
1st Petite Elite Skate School at Fox Valley
2nd Wayne Jazzers Wayne Community Center
3rd Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
4th Fantasia Farmington Hill Ice Arena
5th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
Youth Formation Skate - Group C
1st Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
2nd Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Robert Crown Jewels Robert Crown Ice Center
5th Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
Sr Youth Formation Skate
1st Starz Swonder Ice Arena
2nd Southern Ice Benton Wilcoxon Ice Complex
3rd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
4th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
Adult Formation Skate
1st Belles On Ice Alpine Ice Arena
2nd The Crystals Oak Lawn Ice Arena
SKATING TEAMS
Jr Youth Synchronized Skating - Premier
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove
2nd Chicago Jazz - Mousettes Rolling Meadows Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Skating - Select
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd Jr Blades Glenview Ice Arena
3rd Crystal Edges The Edge
4th Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
5th Jade Blades St Peters Rec Plex
6th Platinum Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Ice Arena
6th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Complex
6th Ice Rockers Extreme Brentwood Ice Arena
Youth Synchronized Skating - Premier
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd ZK Ice Stars Zion Ice Arena
3rd Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
4th Precicettes Youth Center Ice of DuPage
5th Livonia Ice Cubes Livonia Community Center
6th Rubies Grand Oaks Ice Arena
Sr Youth Synchronized Skating - Select
1st Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
2nd Precicettes Sr Youth Center Ice of DuPage
3rd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
4th Southern Ice Benton Wilcoxon
5th Synchro St Louis Blades Webster Grove Ice Arena
6th Silver Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Arena
6th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
6th St Louis North Stars North County Recreation Complex
6th Synchro Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
Sr Youth Synchronized Skating - Premier
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
2nd Tremors Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
3rd Crystal Edges The Edge
4th Chicago Jazz - Shooting Stars McFetridge Sports Center
5th Synchro St Louis Ice Gems St Peters Rec Plex
6th Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Arena
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
6th National Blades Youth SkateQuest of Prince William
6th Arctic Silhouettes Ben Boeke Ice Arena
Teen Synchronized Skating - Select
1st Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Arena
2nd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
3rd Capital Classics Washington Park Arena
4th ZK Ice Stars Zion Ice Arena
5th High Voltage IceForum at Town Center
5th Starz Swonder Ice Arena
6th Sapphires Grand Oaks Ice Arena
6th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
Teen Synchronized Skating - Premier
1st Wisconsin Edge Pettit National Ice Center
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg Arena
3rd Synchro St Louis - Diamonds St Peters Rec Plex
4th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
5th Synchro Starz Aerodrome Willowbrook
5th St Louis North Star Elite North County Recreation Complex
5th Gold Blade Brigade Wayne C Kennedy Recreation Complex
6th Team Elite The Skate School at Fox Valley
6th Synchro St Louis North County Recreation Complex
Adult Synchronized Skating - Premier
1st Jazz-A-Belles Alpine Ice Arena
2nd Rhythm 'N Blades Coral Ridge Ice Arena
3rd Synchro St Louis Saphhire St Peters Rec Plex
4th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
5th Diamonds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
6th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena