> > synchronized championships past results 2003   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2003 ISI Synchronized Skating Championships
FINAL RESULTS

EUROPEAN RINK
NHL RINK

Synchronized Skating Compulsories
Senior Youth A
1st Silver Blade Brigade Kennedy Recreation Complex
2nd Synchro Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook
3rd Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton

Senior Youth B
1st Ice Gems St. Peters Rec Plex
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena

Youth A
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
scratch Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena

Youth B
1st Team Chiller The Chiller, LLC
2nd Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Arena

Adult
1st Synchro STL Sapphires St. Peters Rec Plex
2nd Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult FSC
3rd Classic Reflections US Ice Sports Complex - FH
4th Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton

Teen A
1st Starz Swonder Ice Arena
2nd High Voltage Parkaire World on Ice
3rd Synchro Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook
4th The Fine Line Cottage Frove Ice Arena

Teen B
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
2nd Team Chiller The Chiller, LLC
scratch Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena

Formation Compulsories
Junior Youth
1st Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton

Youth
1st Synchro Shootig Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook

Teen
1st Starz Swonder Ice Arena

Adult
1st The Crystals Oak Lawn Ice Rink
Synchronized Skating

Youth C
1st Team Braemar Braemar Arena
2nd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
3rd Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
4th Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
5th Icicles Eddie Edgar

Youth A
1st Synchro STL Brackets Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Team Chiller The Chiller, LLC
3rd Team Mystique Wilcoxen Ice Complex
4th Precicetts Center Ice of DuPage
5th Rubies Grand Oaks Ice Arena
6th St. Louis North Stars North County Recreation Complex

Youth B
1st Synchro STL Blades Webster Groves Ice Arena
2nd Tremors Yerba Buena
3rd Chicago Jazz Rolling Meadows
4th Synchro STL Jade Blades St. Peters Rec Plex
5th Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Arena

Teen C
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
2nd Chicago Jazz Junior Classic Rolling Meadows
3rd Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Arena
4th Team Braemar Braemar Arena
5th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Tremors Yerba Buena
6th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena

Teen B
1st Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Arena
2nd Synchro STL Edge Webster Groves Ice Arena
3rd Team Chiller The Chiller, LLC
4th Gold Blade Brigade Kennedy Recreation Complex
5th HF Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
6th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage

Teen A
1st St. Louis North Stars Elite North County Recreation Complex
2nd Synchro Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook
3rd Starz Swonder Ice Arena
4th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
5th The Fine Line Cottage Grove Ice Arena
6th High Voltage Parkaire World on Ice
6th Sapphires Grand Oaks Ice Arena

FINAL SELECT YOUTH
1st Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
2nd Ice Kicks Bielenberg Sports Arena
3rd Synchro STL Jade Blades St. Peters Rec Plex
4th STL North Stars North County Recreation Complex
5th Icicles Eddie Edgar
6th Rubies Grand Oaks Ice Arena
6th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage

FINAL PREMIER YOUTH
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
2nd Team Braemar Braemar Arena
3rd Chicago Jazz Rolling Meadows
4th Synchro STL Blades Webster Groves Ice Arena
5th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Synchro STL Brackets Webster Groves Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller The Chiller, LLC
6th Tremors Yerba Buena
6th Team Mystique Wilcoxen Ice Complex

FINAL SELECT ADULT
1st Austintatious Stars Chaparral Ice
2nd Synchro STL Sapphires St. Peters Rec Plex
3rd Diamonds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
4th Starfire Adult Rocket Ice Arena

FINAL SELECT TEEN
1st Team Braemar Braemar Arena
2nd Gold Blade Brigade Kennedy Recreation Complex
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
5th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th High Voltage Parkaire World on Ice
6th The Fine Line Cottage Grove Ice Arena
6th Precicettes Center Ice of DuPage
6th HF Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor Ice Arena
6th Sapphires Grand Oaks Ice Arena
6th Tremors Yerba Buena

FINAL PREMIER TEEN
1st Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Arena
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis/Augsburg
3rd Oxford Ice Crystals Goggin Ice Arena
4th Chicago Jazz Junior Classic Rolling Meadows
5th Synchro STL Edge Webster Groves Ice Arena
6th STL North Stars North County Recreation Complex
6th Starz Swonder Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller The Chiller, LLC
6th Synchro Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook

NHL RINK - SATURDAY
Synchronized Skating

Junior Youth
1st Mini Blades Glenview Ice Center
2nd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
3rd Chicago Jazz Mousettes Rolling Meadows Ice Arena

Senior Youth B
1st Chicago Jazz Shooting Stars Rolling Meadows Ice Arena
2nd Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
3rd Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
4th Team Elite Fox Valley Ice Arena
5th Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
6th Precicetts Center Ice of DuPage

Senior Youth C
1st Chicago Jazz Juvenile Rolling Meadows Ice Arena
2nd Crystal Edges The Edge
3rd Ice Gems St. Peters Rec Plex
4th The Ice Crystals The Crystal Ice House
5th Synchro Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook
6th HF Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor

Senior Youth D
1st Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
2nd Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena
3rd Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
4th Rink Side Sr. Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
5th Silver Blade Brigade Kennedy Recreation Complex
6th Garden City Ice Crystals Garden City Civic Arena

Senior Youth A
1st Gold Star Blades Zion Ice Arena
2nd Jr Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
3rd 32 Degrees US Ice Sports Complex-FH
4th Ice Rockers Elite Brentwood Ice Arena
5th Big Rapids Silverettes Big Rapids FSC
6th Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton

Adult A
1st Synchro STL Sapphires St. Peters Rec Plex
2nd Diamonds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
3rd StellarNOVA Carlson Arctic Ice
4th Starfire Adult Rocket Ice Arena

Adult B
1st Austintatious Stars Chaparral Ice Center
Synchronized Formation

Teen
1st Starz Swonder Ice Arena
2nd Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
3rd Sterling Blade Brigade Kennedy Recreation Complex

Adult
1st Kettering Ice Kadettes Kettering Adult FSC
2nd Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton
3rd Classic Reflections US Ice Sports Complex-FH
4th The Crystals Oak Lawn Ice Rink

Youth B
1st Wayne Jazzers Wayne Community Center
2nd Synchro Shooting Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook
3rd Fire On Ice Southwest Ice Arena
4th Emeralds Grand Oaks Ice Arena
5th Ruby Edges St. Peters Rec Plex
6th The Crystal Edges The Edge

Youth C
1st Teams Elite Northbrook Sports Center
2nd Ice-Kateers Disney ICE
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Escapades Zion Ice Arena
5th Petite Elite Fox Valley Ice Arena
6th HF Icettes Homewood-Flossmoor

Youth A
1st Rizing Starz Swonder Ice Arena
2nd Tremors Yerba Buena
3rd Starfire Formation Rocket Ice Arena
4th The Ice Rockers Brentwood Ice Arena

Junior Youth A
1st Rinkside Jr. Extreme Rink Side Ice Arena
2nd Pearls Grand Oaks Ice Arena
3rd Starfire Sprites Rocket Ice Arena
4th Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton
5th Wayne Jazzies Wayne Community Center

Junior Youth B
1st Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
2nd Livonia Ice Cubes Livonia Eddie Edgar
3rd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
4th Emerald Blades St. Peters Rec Plex
5th Rockin Swizzles Webster Groves Ice Arena

FINAL SELECT SENIOR YOUTH
1st Ice Crystals Crystal Ice House
2nd Dazzlers Downers Grove Ice Arena
3rd Precicetts DuPage
4th Silver Blade Brigade Kennedy Recreation Complex
5th Team Elite Fox Valley Ice Arena
6th Team Chiller Chiller @ Easton
6th Synchro Starz Aerodrome-Willowbrook
6th Rinkside Sr Extreme Aerodrome-Willowbrook
6th Big Rapids Elite Big Rapids FSC
6th HF Icettes Homewood-Flossmorr
6th Ice Rockers Elite Brentwood Ice Arena
6th Garden City Ice Crystals Garden City Civic Arena

FINAL PREMIER SENIOR YOUTH
1st Synchro Panache Minneapolis Augsburg
2nd Chicago Jazz Shooting Stars Rolling Meadows Ice Arena
3rd Chicago Jazz Juvenile Rolling Meadows Ice Arena
4th Junior Blades Glenview Ice Center
5th Crystal Edges The Edge
6th Gold Star Blades Zion Ice Arena
6th Ice Gems St. Peters Rec Plex
6th Capital Classics Washington Park Ice Arena
6th Jr Starfire Rocket Ice Arena
6th 32 Degrees US Ice Sports Complex-FH
6th Chicago Skates McFetridge Sports Center
6th Starr Blades Franklin Park Ice Arena