> > adult championships results 2009b   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

2009 Adult Championship Results

Event Placements

EVENT 1 - FIGURES 1
First: Joyce Lapin : Symmetrical Skating School - Norwich

EVENT 3 - FIGURES 1
First: Shawn Barrick : Louisiana Figure Skating Club

EVENT 4 - CREATIVE FIGURE 1
First: Joyce Lapin : Symmetrical Skating School - Norwich

EVENT 6 - PAIRS 3
Second: Leo Kaplun & Pam Dowling : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 7 - PAIRS 2
First: Randy Brown & Mary_Beth Boulch : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 8 - PAIRS 1
First: Jack Rienks & Beverly Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 9 - INTERP. FS6
First: Kelsey Clechenko : Saratoga Springs Figure Skating Club

EVENT 189 - INTERP. FS5-7
First: Monica Malcomson : Sacred Heart University
Second: Lillie Golub : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 10 - INTERP. FS4-5
First: Karen Kan : Olympic Center
Second: Victoria Close : Symmetrical Skating School - New London

EVENT 11 - INTERP. SILVER
First: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum
Second: Christine Bailey : Symmetrical Skating School - Norwich

EVENT 178 - INTERP. FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 12 - INTERP. FS1-2
First: Rae Brooks : Kettering Adult FSC
First: Lucille Deiley : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Third: Teresa Grodsky : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 13 - INTERP. FS3
First: Alexis Jones : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 14 - INTERP. FS2-3
First: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Second: Elizabeth Ozorak : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Third: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 15 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Christine Owens : Over the Edge Inc
Second: Sara_Beth Carbonaro : Sacred Heart University
Third: Alissa Leavitt : Over the Edge Inc
Fourth: Kelsey Clechenko : Saratoga Springs Figure Skating Club

EVENT 190 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Katherine Graham : FMC - Taunton
Second: Sabrina Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano

EVENT 16 - ARTISTIC FS6
First: Deborah Jorgensen : Wonderland of Ice
Second: Lauri Wagner : Charlottesville Ice Park
Third: Billie O'Neel : Arkansas Skatium
Fourth: Virginia Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano

EVENT 17 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Audrey Zamora : Ice Castle International Traning Center
Second: Michele Harr : Chiller LLC
Third: Arnida Hosford : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 18 - ARTISTIC FS4-5
First: Karen Kan : Olympic Center
Second: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Lynnette Porter : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano

EVENT 19 - ARTISTIC FS4
First: Victoria Close : Symmetrical Skating School - New London
Second: Sally Paige : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc

EVENT 20 - ARTISTIC FS4-5
First: Stacey Douglas : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc
Second: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton
Third: Helen Wong : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 26 - ARTISTIC FS3-BRONZE
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: James Gann : Olympic Center
Third: Denise Pendleton : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 25 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Lorna Hodgson : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 21 - ARTISTIC FS2-3
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
First: Elizabeth Ozorak : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Third: Mark Schlickman : Babson College Skating School
Third: Dave O'Neel : Arkansas Skatium

EVENT 22 - ARTISTIC FS2-3
First: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Elisabeth McKenna : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 24 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Lindsay Thompson : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Third: Randy Brown : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Fourth: Thomas Murphine : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 23 - ARTISTIC FS2
First: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Ruth Smith : Sky Rink @ Chelsea Piers

EVENT 27 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Marion Sudduth : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Lucille Deiley : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 28 - ARTISTIC FS1-2
First: Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 29 - ARTISTIC FS1
First: Ashley Durkos : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 171 - ARTISTIC FS3
First: Erica Lovrin : Over the Edge Inc

EVENT 30 - COUPLES 1
First: Jack Rienks & Beverly Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 194 - ALPHA
First: Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 31 - JUMP & SPIN MED.
First: Nancie Schwartz & Linda Lopatka : FMC - Greenfield
Second: Elisabeth McKenna & Sheila Cluff : Channel Islands Ice Center
Third: Marcie Schultz & Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Fourth: Marilyn Pagni & Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Fifth: Mark Raymond & Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield
6th Place: Chandra Morgan-Henley & Rae Brooks : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 191 - JUMP & SPIN MED.
Second: Carissa Brailsford & Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 32 - JUMP & SPIN INT.
First: James Gann & Karen Kan : Olympic Center
Second: Jennifer Martino & Michele Harr : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 33 - JUMP & SPIN HIGH
First: Sara_Beth Carbonaro & Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University
Second: Deborah Jorgensen & Monica Malcomson : Wonderland of Ice
Third: Jordan Stroh & Lauri Wagner : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 170 - JUMP & SPIN LOW
First: Jack Rienks & Beverly Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 188 - STROKING ALPHA
First: Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 34 - STROKING DELTA
First: Sue Woods : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 35 - STROKING DELTA
First: Pam Ripple : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 36 - STROKING DELTA
First: Robert Hodgson : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 37 - TEAM COMP. 3
First: Monster Delight : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 39 - FREESTYLE 1
First: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 40 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Elisabeth McKenna : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: Shawn Barrick : Louisiana Figure Skating Club

EVENT 173 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 41 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Dave O'Neel : Arkansas Skatium
Second: Thomas Murphine : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 42 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Lindsay Thompson : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Third: Elizabeth Ozorak : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 43 - FREESTYLE 4
Second: Michele Harr : Chiller LLC

EVENT 44 - FREESTYLE 5
First: Amanda Milich : The Ice Zone
Second: Helen Wong : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 45 - FREESTYLE 6
First: Sabrina Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano
Second: Katherine Graham : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 46 - FREESTYLE 6
Second: Billie O'Neel : Arkansas Skatium

EVENT 47 - FREESTYLE 2
First: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 48 - FREESTYLE 2
First: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 49 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Alexis Jones : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 50 - FREESTYLE 3
First: Sheila Cluff : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 51 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Audrey Zamora : Ice Castle International Traning Center
Second: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 52 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc
Second: Michael Gvili : FMC - Franklin

EVENT 53 - FREESTYLE 4
First: Hanne Booth : Over the Edge Inc

EVENT 182 - SOLO COMP. ALPHA
First: Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 54 - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Alexis Jones : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Erica Lovrin : Over the Edge Inc
Third: Carissa Brailsford : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 55 - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: James Gann : Olympic Center
Second: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Third: Shawn Barrick : Louisiana Figure Skating Club

EVENT 56 - SOLO COMP. FS2
First: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 57 - SOLO COMP. FS1
First: Ashley Durkos : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 58 - SOLO COMP. FS1
First: Denise Powell : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 59 - SOLO COMP. FS1
First: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 60 - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Nancie Schwartz : FMC - Greenfield
Second: Mark Raymond : FMC - Greenfield
Third: Elisabeth McKenna : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 61 - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Lindsay Thompson : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: Elizabeth Ozorak : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 62 - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Linda Lopatka : FMC - Greenfield
Second: Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield

EVENT 63 - SOLO COMP. FS3
First: Sheila Cluff : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 64 - SOLO COMP. FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 65 - SOLO COMP. FS4
First: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Michael Gvili : FMC - Franklin

EVENT 183 - SOLO COMP. FS5
Second: Lillie Golub : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 67 - SOLO COMP. FS5
First: Helen Wong : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 68 - SOLO COMP. FS5
First: Karen Kan : Olympic Center

EVENT 184 - SOLO COMP. FS6
First: Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University
Second: Sara_Beth Carbonaro : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 69 - SOLO COMP. FS6
First: Lauri Wagner : Charlottesville Ice Park

EVENT 71 - PATTERN SKATING
First: Olympic Fanfare : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 72 - KALEIDOSKATE
First: Crystalites : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 73 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Erica Lovrin : Over the Edge Inc
Second: Carissa Brailsford : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 74 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Second: Bradlie Pokrandt : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 75 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Karan Chinn : Louisiana Figure Skating Club
Second: Nancie Schwartz : FMC - Greenfield

EVENT 76 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Mark Raymond : FMC - Greenfield
Second: Mark Schlickman : Babson College Skating School

EVENT 77 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Elizabeth Ozorak : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown
Second: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 78 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Gener Dizon : McFetridge Sports Center
Second: James Scott : Sky Rink @ Chelsea Piers

EVENT 79 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Thomas Murphine : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace

EVENT 80 - FREESTYLE BRONZE
First: Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield
Second: Rae Brooks : Kettering Adult FSC
Third: Linnea Capps : Sky Rink @ Chelsea Piers
Fourth: Linda Lopatka : FMC - Greenfield
Fifth: Ruth Smith : Sky Rink @ Chelsea Piers

EVENT 81 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum
Second: Kym McElwee : Brentwood Ice Arena

EVENT 82 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Lynnette Porter : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano
Second: Victoria Close : Symmetrical Skating School - New London

EVENT 83 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Mary Moss : City of Southgate Civic Center
Second: Christine Bailey : Symmetrical Skating School - Norwich
Third: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 84 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Amanda Milich : The Ice Zone
Second: Lillie Golub : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 181 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton
Second: Stacey Douglas : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc

EVENT 86 - FREESTYLE SILVER
First: Arnida Hosford : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: Michele Harr : Chiller LLC

EVENT 87 - FREESTYLE GOLD
First: Sara_Beth Carbonaro : Sacred Heart University
Second: Alissa Leavitt : Over the Edge Inc
Third: Christine Owens : Over the Edge Inc
Fourth: Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 88 - FREESTYLE GOLD
First: Sabrina Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano
Second: Virginia Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano

EVENT 89 - FREESTYLE PLATINUM
UNSCORED EVENT:

EVENT 177 - THEME SPOT. FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 90 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. MED.
First: Bob Evans & Gina Doyle : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 197 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. MED.
First: Alexis Jones & Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 91 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. MED.
First: Shawn Barrick & Karan Chinn : Louisiana Figure Skating Club
Second: Marcie Schultz & Lucille Deiley : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 92 - THEME SPOT. DELTA
First: Sue Woods : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 93 - THEME SPOT. FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 94 - THEME SPOT. FS6
First: Jordan Stroh : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 95 - THEME SPOT. DELTA
First: Pamela Carey : Randall School of Ice Skating

EVENT 96 - DRAMA SPOT. SILVER
Second: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum

EVENT 97 - DRAMA SPOT. FS6
First: Lauri Wagner : Charlottesville Ice Park

EVENT 101 - DRAMA SPOT. FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 98 - COUPLES THEME SPOT. MED.
First: Bradlie Pokrandt & Rae Brooks : Kettering Adult FSC
Second: Dana Opsincs & Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 99 - COUPLES SPOT. LT. ENT. INT.
First: Stacey Douglas & Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc

EVENT 100 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. LOW
First: Gwynne Richards & Gayle O'Neill : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 102 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4
First: Hanne Booth : Over the Edge Inc

EVENT 103 - CHAR. SPOT. FS3-BRONZE
First: Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield
Second: Dave O'Neel : Arkansas Skatium

EVENT 109 - DRAMA SPOT. DELTA
First: Sue Woods : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 104 - COUPLES SPOT. CHAR. HIGH
First: Christine Owens & Alissa Leavitt : Over the Edge Inc

EVENT 105 - CHAR. SPOT. FS3
First: Alexis Jones : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 176 - CHAR. SPOT. FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 106 - CHAR. SPOT. FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton
Second: Michele Harr : Chiller LLC

EVENT 107 - CHAR. SPOT. FS2
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 108 - CHAR. SPOT. FS1-2
First: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
First: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Third: Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 110 - TEAM SURPRISE MED.
First: KIKS 2 : Kettering Adult FSC
Second: KIKS 1 : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 191 - TEAM SURPRISE INT.-HIGH
First: Lisa's Team 2 : Sacred Heart University
Second: Lisa's Team 1 : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 111 - SURPRISE ALPHA-DELTA
First: Sue Woods : Las Vegas Ice Center
Second: Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University
Third: Pamela Carey : Randall School of Ice Skating

EVENT 192 - SURPRISE FS3-5
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton
Second: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights
Third: Bradlie Pokrandt : Kettering Adult FSC
Fourth: Lillie Golub : Sacred Heart University
Fifth: James Gann : Olympic Center
6th Place: Carissa Brailsford : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 112 - SURPRISE FS2-5
First: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Christine Bailey : Symmetrical Skating School - Norwich
Third: Victoria Close : Symmetrical Skating School - New London
Fourth: Karen Kan : Olympic Center
Fifth: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
6th Place: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 113 - SURPRISE FS1-5
First: Rae Brooks : Kettering Adult FSC
Second: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
Third: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum

EVENT 193 - SURPRISE FS6-7
First: Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University
Second: Monica Malcomson : Sacred Heart University
Third: Jordan Stroh : Fredericksburg Ice Park
Third: Lauri Wagner : Charlottesville Ice Park
Fifth: Sara_Beth Carbonaro : Sacred Heart University
6th Place: Deborah Jorgensen : Wonderland of Ice

EVENT 114 - ENSEMBLE
First: 5 Hot Mamas : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: SASS : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 115 - FAMILY SPOTLIGHT
First: For the Fun of It : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 116 - SMALL PRODUCTION TEAM
First: Crystalites : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: South Pacific : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 117 - SYNC. SKATE
First: Kettering Ice Kadettes : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 174 - FOOTWORK 3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 118 - FOOTWORK 2-3
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Mark Schlickman : Babson College Skating School
Third: Thomas Murphine : Aliso Viejo Ice Palace
Fourth: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 119 - FOOTWORK 2
First: Marilyn Pagni : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Rae Brooks : Kettering Adult FSC
Third: Bob Evans : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 120 - FOOTWORK SILVER
First: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum

EVENT 121 - FOOTWORK 4
First: Audrey Zamora : Ice Castle International Traning Center
Second: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 122 - FOOTWORK 4
First: Sally Paige : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Steve Bailey : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc
Third: Michael Gvili : FMC - Franklin

EVENT 123 - FOOTWORK 4-5
First: Amanda Milich : The Ice Zone
Second: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 188 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 6: FOURTEEN STEP
Second: Sara_Beth Carbonaro : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 124 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 5: WILLOW WALTZ
Second: Carolyn Austin : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 125 - FREE DANCE 3
First: Jack Rienks & Beverly Rienks : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 126 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 5: HICKORY HOEDOWN
Second: Carolyn Austin : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 189 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 6: FOXTROT
Second: Sara_Beth Carbonaro : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 186 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 1: CHASSES
First: Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University
Second: Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 128 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 1: CHASSES
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 187 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 1: PROGRESSIVES
First: Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 127 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 2: SWING ROLLS
First: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 129 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 2: DUTCH WALTZ
Second: Michael Norrell : Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center

EVENT 130 - CHOICE DANCE PRO PTNR 2: DUTCH WALTZ
First: Mark Schlickman & Laura Gayton : Babson College Skating School

EVENT 131 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 3: CANASTA
First: Pamela Carey : Randall School of Ice Skating
Second: Pam Ripple : Skating Club of Greater Youngstown

EVENT 172 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 3: CANASTA
Second: Sheila Cluff : Channel Islands Ice Center

EVENT 132 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 4: SWING
Second: Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield

EVENT 133 - CHOICE DANCE PRO PTNR 4: SWING
Second: Shawn Barrick & Karan Chinn : Louisiana Figure Skating Club

EVENT 134 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 4: CHA CHA
UNSCORED EVENT:

EVENT 135 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 4: CHA CHA
First: Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield

EVENT 136 - CHOICE DANCE PRO PTNR 4: CHA CHA
First: Shawn Barrick & Karan Chinn : Louisiana Figure Skating Club

EVENT 137 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 4: FIESTA TANGO
UNSCORED EVENT:

EVENT 138 - CHOICE DANCE SOLO 4: FIESTA TANGO
Second: Ruth Morse : FMC - Greenfield

EVENT 139 - CHOICE DANCE PRO PTNR 4: FIESTA TANGO
Second: Shawn Barrick & Karan Chinn : Louisiana Figure Skating Club

EVENT 175 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 145 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS2-3
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink
Third: Teresa Grodsky : Oakton Ice Arena

EVENT 140 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Patricia Justice : LaHaye Ice Center
Third: Mary Moss : City of Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 141 - DRAMA SPOT. FS4
First: Sally Paige : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 142 - DRAMA SPOT. FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton
Second: Stacey Douglas : Arkansas Figure Skating Assoc

EVENT 144 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS6
First: Stephanie Ene : Sacred Heart University
Second: Kelsey Clechenko : Saratoga Springs Figure Skating Club

EVENT 146 - LT. ENT. SPOT. ALPHA-DELTA
First: Sue Woods : Las Vegas Ice Center
Second: Candace Dumas : Sacred Heart University

EVENT 143 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS5
First: Amanda Milich : The Ice Zone

EVENT 147 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 148 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS2-3
First: Elisabeth McKenna : Channel Islands Ice Center
Second: Marcie Schultz : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 149 - LT. ENT. SPOT. FS1
First: Marion Sudduth : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 150 - LT. ENT. SPOT. DELTA
First: Pamela Carey : Randall School of Ice Skating

EVENT 151 - LT. ENT. SPOT. SILVER
First: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum

EVENT 152 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS2
Second: Chandra Morgan-Henley : Kettering Adult FSC

EVENT 195 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 153 - RHYTHMIC BALL FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 154 - RHYTHMIC BALL FS2
First: Pamela Huff : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 155 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS6
First: Sabrina Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano
Second: Jordan Stroh : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 156 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS6
First: Virginia Abney : Dr Pepper StarCenter - Plano
Second: Lauri Wagner : Charlottesville Ice Park

EVENT 157 - DRAMA SPOT. FS4
First: Dana Opsincs : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex
Second: Mary Moss : City of Southgate Civic Center

EVENT 158 - CHAR. SPOT. DELTA
First: Sue Woods : Las Vegas Ice Center

EVENT 179 - RHYTHMIC BALL FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 159 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS4
First: Sally Paige : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 160 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS3
First: Alexis Jones : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 161 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS1
First: Carolyn Austin : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 162 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS4-5
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton
Second: Amanda Milich : The Ice Zone

EVENT 163 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS3
First: Pamela Polivka : Lloyd Center Ice Rink

EVENT 164 - RHYTHMIC HOOP SILVER
First: Donelda Horne : Ice Sports Forum

EVENT 165 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS6
First: Jordan Stroh : Fredericksburg Ice Park

EVENT 166 - RHYTHMIC HOOP FS4
First: Rachelle Beauchesne : FMC - Taunton

EVENT 180 - RHYTHMIC RIBBON FS3
First: Jennifer Martino : City of Shaker Heights

EVENT 167 - SYNC. FORM. COMP.
First: Crystalites : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside

EVENT 168 - SYNC. DANCE
First: Asian Fusion : Ellenton Ice & Sports Complex

EVENT 169 - SYNC. FORM.
First: Crystalites : Tampa Bay Skating Academy - Countryside
Second: Kettering Ice Kadettes Formation : Kettering Adult FSC