> > Events Endorsed Shows Exhibitions   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

ISI Endorsed Shows/Exhibitions

VIEWS: Table | LIST

29  Shows/Exhibitions found

March

 District 8 Championships

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3014 - 2017
Competition Director:
Victoria Osseland - vrklinko@yahoo.com
Dates:
March 03,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: McFetridge Sports Center
Location: Chicago IL
Competition Website: www.learntoskate.org

 Skate Games!

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3023 - 2017
Competition Director:
Julie Van Amber - java9797@aol.com
Dates:
March 03,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: New Ulm Civic Center
Location: New Ulm MN
Competition Website: http://newulmfigureskatingclub.org

 Burich Arena Show

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3035 - 2017
Competition Director:
Gina Plotz - mhaugen@ci.hutchinson.us
Dates:
March 04,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: Burich Arena
Location: Hutchinson MN

 Viking Glides Through The Year

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2919 - 2016
Competition Director:
Lisa G Manley - director@vikingskatingclub.com
Dates:
March 05,2017 - March 05,2017
Facility: Salem State University's Rockett Arena
Location: Salem MA
Competition Website: www.vikingskatingclub.com

 ISI Camp Showtime

District: 13
Endorsement Number: 5 - 3001 - 2017
Competition Director:
Janice Teodoro-Forbes - jforbes@co.pierce.wa.us
Dates:
March 11,2017 - March 11,2017
Facility: Sprinker Recreation Center
Location: Tacoma WA
Competition Website: www.piercecountywa.org/parks

 Mercer County's Skating Center Annual Exhibition

District: 4
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3017 - 2017
Competition Director:
Catherine A Adamoyurka - cathyice59@aol.com
Dates:
March 11,2017 - March 11,2017
Facility: Mercer County Skating Center
Location: West Windsor NJ
Competition Website: www.mercerskatingschool.com

 Lakeside Spring Show

District: 3
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2968 - 2016
Competition Director:
Shanley Pascal - spascal@lakesidebrooklyn.com
Dates:
March 19,2017 - March 19,2017
Facility: Lakeside Brooklyn
Location: Brooklyn NY
Competition Website: lakesidebrooklyn.com

 Imagine

District: 7
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2890 - 2016
Competition Director:
Christina Wronkowicz - christinask8er@aol.com
Dates:
March 24,2017 - March 26,2017
Facility: The Cube: Findlay Sportsplex
Location: Findlay OH
Competition Website: www.findlaysilverblades.com

 "The Game of Life"

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2940 - 2016
Competition Director:
Katie Kopp - fmfsluv@yahoo.com
Dates:
March 24,2017 - March 25,2017
Facility: Blue Mound Ice Arena
Location: Luverne MN
Competition Website: www.bluemoundfigureskating.com

 "Easter Bunny Arrival on Ice"

District: 5
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2884 - 2016
Competition Director:
Kathy Shankle - klynnice@gmail.com
Dates:
March 25,2017 - March 25,2017
Facility: K Lynn Ice Skating School
Location: Montgomery AL
Competition Website: www.klynnice.com

 "Art" The Expression of Human Creative Skill & Imagination

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3034 - 2017
Competition Director:
Suzanne McCaughtry - smccaughtry@fmcicesports.com
Dates:
March 25,2017 - March 25,2017
Facility: FMC Collins-Moylan Arena
Location: Greenfield MA

 City Lights

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3036 - 2017
Competition Director:
Barb Yackel - byackel@skatepsa.com
Dates:
March 25,2017 - March 26,2017
Facility: Prairie Island Arena
Location: Red Wing MN

April

 Can't Stop the Dancing

District: 16
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2947 - 2016
Competition Director:
Madalyn McEwen - mmcewen@soldotna.org
Dates:
April 01,2017 - April 01,2017
Facility: Soldotna Regional Sports Complex
Location: Soldotna AK

 "Skate the World"

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2952 - 2016
Competition Director:
Bob Gregorich - rgregorich@stevenspoint.com
Dates:
April 01,2017 - April 02,2017
Facility: KB Willett Ice Arena
Location: Stevens Point WI

 "Destination Unknown"

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2893 - 2016
Competition Director:
Ingrid Santee - isantee@prparks.org
Dates:
April 21,2017 - April 23,2016
Facility: Oakton Ice Arena
Location: Park Ridge IL
Competition Website: www.prparks.org

 Spring Ice Show

District: 2
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3033 - 2017
Competition Director:
Jessica McCormick - jlm970@psu.edu
Dates:
April 23,2017 - April 23,2017
Facility: Pegula Ice Arena
Location: State College PA
Competition Website: gopsusperts.com

 Razzle Dazzle Broadway

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2992 - 2016
Competition Director:
Jennifer Ward - jward@mcfetridgesportscenter.net
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: McFetridge Sports Center
Location: Chicago IL
Competition Website: www.mcferidgesportscenter.net

 Elements on Ice

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3011 - 2017
Competition Director:
Kelly Smith - kellysk8smith@mac.com
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: SportsQuest Skating Academy - Parade
Location: Minneapolis MN
Competition Website: SQSA-Parade Ice Garden

 Game Night

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3022 - 2017
Competition Director:
Pamela Sandborg - pamela@sandborg.net
Dates:
April 28,2017 - April 30,2017
Facility: Roseville Skating Center
Location: Roseville MN
Competition Website: skatetheoval.com/rosevilleskateschool

May

 "Under the Sea"

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3018 - 2017
Competition Director:
Karen Thornbrugh - skatesffsc@gmail.com
Dates:
May 06,2017 - May 07,2017
Facility: Scheels Iceplex
Location: Sioux Falls SD
Competition Website: www.sffsc.com

 "Out of this World"

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3021 - 2017
Competition Director:
Susan Blaisdell - sblaisdell@iceoasis.com
Dates:
May 06,2017 - May 06,2017
Facility: Nazareth Ice Oasis
Location: Redwood City CA

 Tales of Arabian Nights - 23rd Annual Spring Show

District: 9
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2903 - 2016
Competition Director:
Cindi Thomas - thomas-swa@sbcglobal.net
Dates:
May 13,2017 - May 15,2017
Facility: St. Peter's Rec-Plex
Location: St. Peters MO
Competition Website: www.stpetersmo.net

 2017 Spring Shows

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2881 - 2016
Competition Director:
Anne Raucci - araucci@fpparks.org
Dates:
May 19,2017 - May 21,2017
Facility: Franklin Park Ice Arena
Location: Franklin Park IL
Competition Website: www.fpice.com

 12th Annual Jane McConnell Ice Show

District: 7
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2986 - 2016
Competition Director:
Kristan Hausman - khausman@newarkicearena.com
Dates:
May 19,2017 - May 20,2017
Facility: Lou & Gib Reese Ice Arena
Location: Newark OH
Competition Website: www.newarkicearena.com

 "Toe Picks To Tonys"

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2967 - 2016
Competition Director:
Vickie Tassone - vtassone@willpark.org
Dates:
May 20,2017 - May 22,2017
Facility: Centennial - Willmette Ice Rink
Location: Wilmette IL
Competition Website: www.wilmettepark.org

June

 Summer Time

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3012 - 2017
Competition Director:
Caroline Baker - caroline-theice@sbcglobal.net
Dates:
June 10,2017 - June 10,2017
Facility: ICE at The Parks
Location: Arlington TX
Competition Website: www.iceattheparks.net

 Nashoba Valley Olympia Show

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 4 - 2918 - 2016
Competition Director:
Barbara Allinson - nvoisi@verizon.net
Dates:
June 17,2017 - June 18,2016
Facility: Nashoba Valley Olympia
Location: Boxborough MA
Competition Website: www.nashobaisi.com

September

 2nd Annual Show

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3032 - 2017
Competition Director:
Janet Lee - jlee@valleyedgeskatingschool.com
Dates:
September 16,2017 - September 16,2017
Facility: LA Kings Valley Ice Center
Location: Panorama City CA
Competition Website: www.valleyedgeskatingschool.com

December

 Holiday at The Parks

District: 11
Endorsement Number: 4 - 3013 - 2017
Competition Director:
Caroline Baker - caroline-theice@sbcglobal.net
Dates:
December 16,2017 - December 16,2017
Facility: ICE at The Parks
Location: Arlington TX
Competition Website: www.iceattheparks.net