> > Events Endorsed Competitions   [Printer Friendly]


Share this page:

ISI Endorsed Competitions

VIEWS: Table | LIST

16  Competitions found

October

 Iceoplex Simi Valley 15th Annual ISI Open Competition

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3118 - 2017
Competition Director: Lauri Varvais - lvarvais@verizon.net
Dates: October 06,2017 - October 07,2017
Facility: Iceoplex Simi Valley
Location: Simi Valley CA
Competition Website: iceoplexsimivalley.com

 14th Wind, Rain or Shine ISI Team Competition

District: 5
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3112 - 2017
Competition Director: Heidi Stephan - sk8pmfsc@gmail.com
Dates: October 06,2017 - October 08,2017
Facility: Point Mallard Ice Complex
Location: Decatur AL
Competition Website: www.pointmallardfsc.com

 Octoberfest

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3126 - 2017
Competition Director: Donna Smith - skating@skatetown.biz
Dates: October 07,2017 - October 07,2017
Facility: Skatetown Ice Arena
Location: Roseville CA
Competition Website: www.skatetown.biz

 Haunted Halloween Spooktacula ISI Open Championships

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3121 - 2017
Competition Director: R. Wendy Smith - wsmith429@yahoo.com
Dates: October 07,2017 - October 08,2017
Facility: Ice-Plex Escondido
Location: Escondido CA
Competition Website: www.iceplexescondido.com

 22nd Annual ISI Open Competition

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3124 - 2017
Competition Director: Sharon Smith - sharon@avicepalace.com
Dates: October 21,2017 - October 22,2017
Facility: Aliso Viejo Ice Palace
Location: Aliso Viejo CA
Competition Website: www.avicepalace.com

 October Challenge

District: 14
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3114 - 2017
Competition Director: Kim Delli-Gatti - kim@iceoasis.com
Dates: October 22,2017 - October 22,2017
Facility: Nazareth Ice Oasis
Location: Redwood City CA

 Skate Woodbury ISI Classic

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3120 - 2017
Competition Director: Brenda Walker - bglgosk8@comcast.net
Dates: October 27,2017 - October 28,2017
Facility: HealthEast (Bielenberg) Sport Center
Location: Woodbury MN
Competition Website: skatewoodbury.org

 Halloween Classic

District: 1
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3104 - 2017
Competition Director: Ginger Crisp - vmcrisp@gmail.com
Dates: October 28,2017 - October 28,2017
Facility: Winterland Skating School
Location: Rockland MA
Competition Website: www.winterlandskatingschool.com

November

 The Twenty-Ninth Annual Holiday Classic

District: 3
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3116 - 2017
Competition Director: Jacqueline Sullivan - jsullivan693@gmail.com
Dates: November 04,2017 - November 04,2017
Facility: E.J. Murray Memorial Skating Center
Location: Yonkers NY
Competition Website: www.yfsc.org

 Harvest Gold

District: 8
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3133 - 2017
Competition Director: Deanna Tully - sk8dee@comcast.net
Dates: November 10,2017 - November 12,2017
Facility: Joliet Park District - Inwood Arena
Location: Joliet IL
Competition Website: jolietpark.org

 2017 Sychronized Fall Classic

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3132 - 2017
Competition Director: Christopher Pottenger - cpottenger@the-rinks.com
Dates: November 12,2017 - November 12,2017
Facility: The Rinks - Anaheim ICE
Location: Anaheim CA

 Fall Festival

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3127 - 2017
Competition Director: Julie Van Amber - nufsclub@gmail.com
Dates: November 18,2017 - November 19,2017
Facility: New Ulm Civic Center
Location: New Ulm MN
Competition Website: nuskate.org

 2017 ISI Flag City Open Team Competition: "Flip" on Over for Our Fall Classic

District: 7
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3134 - 2017
Competition Director: Christina Wronkowicz - christinask8er@aol.com
Dates: November 18,2017 - November 19,2017
Facility: The Cube: Findlay Sportsplex
Location: Findlay OH
Competition Website: findlaysilverblades.com

December

 White Bear Holiday Open

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3119 - 2017
Competition Director: Amy Flater - aflater@whitebearlake.org
Dates: December 01,2017 - December 03,2017
Facility: White Bear Lake Sports Center
Location: White Bear Lake MN
Competition Website: City of White Bear Lake

 2nd Annual Showdown

District: 15
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3051 - 2017
Competition Director: Janet Lee Wurtz - jlee@valleyedgeskatingschool.com
Dates: December 02,2017 - December 03,2017
Facility: LA Kings Valley Ice Center
Location: Panorama City CA
Competition Website: www.valleyedgeskatingschool.com

January

 Ice Crystal Classic

District: 10
Endorsement Number: 1 - 3129 - 2017
Competition Director: Marian Schneekloth - schneeklothmarian@gmail.com
Dates: January 19,2018 - January 21,2018
Facility: Blue Mound Ice Arena
Location: Luverne MN
Competition Website: www.bluemoundfigureskating.com